Rise 2 Fame

Sponsored by TD

Tune in to see some of the most talented youth performers in Ontario SING, DANCE or PLAY.

NEW THIS YEAR! Watch the finals online!

Semi-Finals: Tuesday, Sept 1 – Thursday, Sept 10 at 6pm
Finals: Friday, Sept 11 – Tuesday, Sept. 15
Winners Announced: Friday, Sept. 18th at 6pm

Watch this year’s winners of the 2020 Rise 2 Fame

 

Watch the finalists of this year’s Rise 2 Fame

 

2019 Rise 2 Fame Youth Finals

Rise2Fame: Youth Finals

Watch Now


2019 Rise 2 Fame Junior Finals

Rise2Fame: Junior Finals

Watch Now

 


Congratulations to the 2019 Winners

Youth

Winner

Kate Cote

Variety Solo / William Tell’s Overture / Paris Fair

Junior

Winner

Malia Afonso

Vocal Solo / No Good Deed / Comber Fair

Thank you to everyone who entered and attended!
  


 

2018 Youth Winner

Winner

Mahima Akshinthala 

Variety Solo / Gravity

 

 

Runner Up

Paige Woodburn & Julia Withers 

Dance Group / Redefined

 


2018 Junior Winner

Winner

Danielle Dialogo 

Vocal Solo / Never Enough / 

 

 

1st Runner Up

Emily Plumsteel 

Dance Solo / Hot Note

2nd Runner Up

Dylan Marleau 

Variety Solo / Johnny B Goode

 


2017 Youth Winner

Winner

Alexandra Hawse

Variety Solo / Maybe I Can Find (Original) / Hamilton, It’s Your Festival

 

Runner Up

Montanah Lucas

Dance Solo / North / Del-Ko-Brydge

 


 

2017 Junior Winner

Winner

Krisalyn Bellavance

Vocal Solo / Once More I Can See

 

1st Runner Up

Jesse Nind

Vocal Solo / When I Grow Up

2nd Runner Up

Jake Nicholson

Dance Solo / Next To You

 


 

2016 Youth Winner

Winner

Madison Galloway

Variety Solo / House of the Rising Sun / Fergus

 

Runner Up

Bella Grace Lecomte

Vocal Solo / The Girl in 14G / Hamilton, It’s Your Festival

 


 

2016 Junior Winner

Winner

Laruyn Quamina

Dance Solo / Shake the Room / Kitchener City Hall

 

1st Runner Up

Kayleigh Style

Vocal Solo / Something New / Capital Fair

2nd Runner Up

Reece Hodgson

Variety Solo / Riptide / Litowel Fair

 


 

2015 Youth Talent Winner

Taylor Pollard:  Dance Solo “Surviving” (Qualified at Clinton Fair, from Clinton)

 

 


 

2015 Junior Talent Winner

Emily Plumsteel:  Dance Solo – “Everybody Wants to be a Cat”  (Qualified at Clinton Fair, from Clinton)

 

Experience Sponsors