Day 3 of Western Fair

Event Date(s): 
Sunday, September 9, 2018 - 10:00am

 

Sunday, September 9th - Gates open @ 10AM

Time Event Location
11:00am-8:00pm Barn Tours Down on the Farm Park and Agriplex Pavilion
11:30am-12:00pm Doo Doo The Clown Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
11:30am-1:30pm Maddison Galloway I Love Local Stage
12:00pm-12:30pm Petojo Foods Egg Farmers of Ontario Stage in the West Annex
12:00pm-12:30pm Cowboy Fred at the C-More Country Corral Down on the Farm Park Sponsored by Huron Tractor
12:00pm-12:30pm Boss Hogg’s Racing Pigs & Ducks Rectory Gate
12:30pm-12:45pm Cowboy Fred & Animal Meet and Greet (Photo Ops Available) Down on the Farm Park Sponsored by Huron Tractor
12:30pm-1:00pm The Magic of Aaron Matthews Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
12:30pm-1:00pm Milking Demonstration Agriplex Pavilion Sponsored by Case IH
1:00pm-3:00pm Rise 2 Fame Junior Semi-Finals Anne Eadie Stage
1:30pm-2:00pm Doo Doo The Clown Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
1:30pm-2:00pm Bandaloni Busk Stop #1
2:00pm-2:30pm Christina the Crazy Hooper Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
2:00pm-2:30pm Harvest Pantry Egg Farmers of Ontario Stage in the West Annex
2:00pm-4:00pm Robbie Antone Band I Love Local Stage
2:00pm-2:30pm Cowboy Fred at the C-More Country Corral Down on the Farm Park Sponsored by Huron Tractor
2:30pm-2:45pm Cowboy Fred & Animal Meet and Greet (Photo Ops Available) Down on the Farm Park Sponsored by Huron Tractor
2:30pm-3:00pm The Magic of Aaron Matthews Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
3:00pm-3:30pm Boss Hogg’s Racing Pigs & Ducks Rectory Gate
3:30pm-5:30pm Rise 2 Fame Junior Semi-Finals Anne Eadie Stage
3:30pm-4:30pm SWOSDA Square Dancing Demo Agriplex Lobby
3:30pm-6:00pm Rawhide Rodeo Agriplex Arena
4:00pm-4:30pm Christina the Crazy Hooper Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
4:00pm-4:30pm Bandaloni Busk Stop #2
4:00pm-4:30pm Harvest Pantry Egg Farmers of Ontario Stage in the West Annex
4:00pm-4:30pm Cowboy Fred at the C-More Country Corral Down on the Farm Park Sponsored by Huron Tractor
4:30pm-4:45pm Cowboy Fred & Animal Meet and Greet (Photo Ops Available) Down on the Farm Park Sponsored by Huron Tractor
4:30pm-5:00pm Milking Demonstration Agriplex Pavilion Sponsored by Case IH
4:30pm-5:00pm The Magic of Aaron Matthews Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
5:00pm-5:30pm Horseshoeing Demonstration Agriplex Pavilion Sponsored by Case IH
5:00pm-5:30pm The Craig Douglas Juggling Show Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
5:00pm-7:00pm Stanley Brown Blues Band I Love Local Stage
6:00pm-6:30pm Christina the Crazy Hooper Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
6:00pm-7:00pm Demolition Derby Grandstand
6:00pm-6:30pm Grandma’s Oven Egg Farmers of Ontario Stage in the West Annex
6:00pm-7:00pm SWOSDA Square Dancing Demo Agriplex Lobby
6:00pm-6:30pm Cowboy Fred at the C-More Country Corral Down on the Farm Park Sponsored by Huron Tractor
6:30pm-6:45pm Cowboy Fred & Animal Meet and Greet (Photo Ops Available) Down on the Farm Park Sponsored by Huron Tractor
6:30pm-7:00pm Boss Hogg’s Racing Pigs & Ducks? Rectory Gate
6:30pm-7:00pm Bandaloni Busk Stop #3
7:00pm-10:00pm Rise 2 Fame Youth Semi-Finals Anne Eadie Stage
7:00pm-7:30pm The Craig Douglas Juggling Show Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
7:00pm-7:30pm Milking Demonstration Agriplex Pavilion Sponsored by Case IH
8:00pm-10:30pm Jacob & The Blues Busters I Love Local Stage

*Subject to change


Sept 7 | Sept 8 | Sept 9 | Sept 10 | Sept 11 | Sept 12 | Sept 13 | Sept 14 | Sept 15 | Sept 16


 

Map

Western Fair 2018 - Map

Get your tickets

Experience Sponsors