Vendors

Time Event Location
3:00pm-8:00pm Barn Tours Down on the Farm Park and Agriplex Pavilion
3:30pm-4:00pm The Magic of Aaron Matthews Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
3:30pm-4:30pm Horse Breed Showcase Agriplex Pavilion Sponsored by Case IH
4:00pm-4:30pm Boss Hogg’s Racing Pigs & Ducks Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
4:00pm-4:30pm Christina the Crazy Hooper Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
4:00pm-4:30pm Cowboy Fred at the C-More Country Corral Down on the Farm Park Sponsored by Huron Tractor
4:30pm-5:00pm The Craig Douglas Juggling Show Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
4:30pm-4:45pm Cowboy Fred & Animal Meet and Greet (Photo Ops Available) Down on the Farm Park Sponsored by Huron Tractor
4:30pm-5:00pm Milking Demonstration Agriplex Pavilion Sponsored by Case IH
4:30pm-5:00pm Bandaloni Busk Stop #2
5:00pm-5:30pm Horseshoeing Demonstration Agriplex Pavilion Sponsored by Case IH
5:00pm-5:30pm Doo Doo The Clown Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
5:00pm-7:00pm Dustbin Flowers I Love Local Stage
5:30pm-6:00pm The Magic of Aaron Matthews Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
6:00pm-6:30pm Cowboy Fred at the C-More Country Corral Down on the Farm Park Sponsored by Huron Tractor
6:00pm-6:30pm Christina the Crazy Hooper Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
6:00pm-7:00pm SWOSDA Square Dancing Demo Agriplex Lobby
6:30pm-6:45pm Cowboy Fred & Animal Meet and Greet (Photo Ops Available) Down on the Farm Park Sponsored by Huron Tractor
6:30pm-7:00pm Darnots Agriplex Arena
6:30-7:00pm Boss Hogg’s Racing Pigs & Ducks Rectory Gate
7:00pm-7:30pm The Craig Douglas Juggling Show Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
7:00pm-7:30pm Bandaloni Busk Stop #1
7:30pm-8:00pm Glen Farmers Gourmet Egg Farmers of Ontario Stage in the West Annex
7:00pm-7:30pm Milking Demonstration Agriplex Pavilion Sponsored by Case IH
7:30pm-8:30pm Horse Breed Showcase Agriplex Pavilion Sponsored by Case IH
7:30pm-8:00pm Glen Farms Gourmet Egg Farmers of Ontario Stage in the West Annex
7:30pm-9:30pm Walk Off The Earth presented by 97.5 Virgin Radio Agriplex Arena
7:30pm-8:00pm The Magic of Aaron Matthews Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
8:00pm-10:30pm Swagger I Love Local Stage
8:00pm-8:30pm Christina the Crazy Hooper Kiddieland Stage Presented by Scholar’s Choice
8:30pm-9:00pm Bandaloni Busk Stop #3
8:30pm?-9:00pm Boss Hogg’s Racing Pigs & Ducks? Rectory Gate