RACEWAY

Handicapping Contest

Live Race Schedule

Wednesday, April 16

Friday, April 18

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, April 21

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, April 22

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, April 23

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, April 25

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, April 28

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, April 29

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, April 30

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 2

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 5

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 6

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 6

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 7

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 9

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 12

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 13

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 14

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 16

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 19

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 20

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 21

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 23

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 26

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 27

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 28

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 30

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 13

4:30pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Race Results

Select a date from the calendar below to view Western Fair District race results.

Top Winning Trainers for the Year
January 1 Through April 14, 2014
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy110242213139,43621.8.369
Richard Moreau691813891,86426.1.404
Raymond M Farmer32162238,94550.0.556
Richard A Carroll7812131363,03315.4.302
Scott P McNiven54116855,52620.4.315
Patrick Shepherd571012660,53117.5.327
Ross G Battin729161069,68312.5.295
Larry A Johnson4278344,21316.7.296
Bud S Sinclair2275436,16831.8.505
Andrew P McCabe1975338,68536.8.567
James D Kerr2474124,70829.2.398
Gordon R McDonnell3273431,01421.9.312
Todd J Kennedy1873222,96638.9.519
Douglas J Walters35651124,45317.1.356
Larry W Ainsworth2063227,22130.0.417
Ronnie O Maclean2763228,37322.2.309
Gary J Payne1360417,23446.2.564
Keith L Cullen3257125,84615.6.288
Randy M Parish3456326,96314.7.275
Lindsey R Kerr2355216,72521.7.367
Ronald E Parsons1855228,23527.8.469
Stephen E Bossence2754117,60518.5.280
Michael J Rogers1253330,77441.7.639
James M Ainsworth2652120,76519.2.248
Ken W Hardy1350112,69438.5.410
David L Holliday2747429,96114.8.342
Bruce M Richardson3247425,29412.5.288
Peter B Core3845630,93510.5.231
Daryl W Roberts2244629,21518.2.374
Jennifer L Pinkerton1343320,47830.8.513
Ronald C Oneill2643019,16615.4.218
John Blancher2041415,53520.0.294
Greg N Campbell2541417,70916.0.236
Tyler J Borth1041211,41140.0.522
Brian G Dunbar1541118,45026.7.326
Fred Jamieson540115,28080.0.867
Paul J Walter63310835,3294.8.178
Dean L Nixon3239525,6469.4.302
Paul D Smith3135522,7769.7.240
Don D Beatson2535114,51012.0.244
Fred L Maguire3534418,6678.6.187
Dennis E Morrissey2334121,49113.0.242
Dale W Fritz2033719,73615.0.350
Randy Van Meer2633318,38811.5.218
Howard Dinning113328,37027.3.485
Dan J Morrissey1833110,07416.7.278
George L Robinson1033114,69430.0.500
Jack A Wray103317,73630.0.500
Dennis J Spitzig2232712,74013.6.293
Domenico Dicicco183239,96116.7.284
Last 20 Days 25/2/2014 thru 14/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy61128719.7.308
Richard Moreau3799624.3.432
Patrick Shepherd4496620.5.326
Richard A Carroll3977717.9.339
Raymond M Farmer1471050.0.540
Larry W Ainsworth2063230.0.417
Ross G Battin3255515.6.295
Gordon R McDonnell1952326.3.374
Andrew P McCabe1545226.7.496
Scott P McNiven2244418.2.343
Last 15 Days 14/3/2014 thru 14/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy46106421.7.319
Richard Moreau2895432.1.468
Patrick Shepherd2762322.2.300
Raymond M Farmer1161054.5.596
Richard A Carroll2853617.9.310
Larry W Ainsworth1953226.3.386
Andrew P McCabe1243133.3.500
Gary J Payne740157.1.619
Scott P McNiven1934315.8.327
David L Holliday1031330.0.456
Last 10 Days 25/3/2014 thru 14/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy3785321.6.318
Richard Moreau1664237.5.556
Raymond M Farmer960066.7.667
Richard A Carroll1952426.3.392
Patrick Shepherd2051225.0.311
Larry W Ainsworth1233025.0.389
Barry Treen530160.0.667
Scott P McNiven1423114.3.286
Don D Beatson522040.0.622
William J Leon922022.2.346
Last 5 Days 07/4/2014 thru 14/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Richard Moreau1044140.0.656
Victor C Puddy1732117.6.261
Larry W Ainsworth731042.9.508
Patrick Shepherd1321015.4.197
Barry Treen420150.0.583
Ian C Downey320066.7.667
David L Holliday320066.7.667
Ronald E Parsons420050.0.500
Wayne R Preszcator320066.7.667
Ross G Battin713114.3.429
1
Top Winning Drivers for the Year
January 1 Through April 14, 2014
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll353804850366,92122.7.349
Trevor S Henry217494027230,69422.6.370
Nicholas Steward240393424187,65516.2.275
Bruce M Richardson226383228189,92216.8.288
Lorne S House271273733176,99710.0.216
Robert L Sparling Jr283273142167,2529.5.206
Scott Coulter183242028136,58013.1.243
Tyler J Borth12121141280,75017.4.271
Robert H Shepherd127192219114,08015.0.296
Scott A Wray162172423109,70810.5.235
Ross G Battin124162613112,01212.9.280
Jean Rene Plante791314565,15216.5.284
Douglas R McNair671111350,03216.4.270
Phillip Hudon75108951,28013.3.233
James A Macdonald4494247,69320.5.270
Ryan L Holliday67810843,58711.9.242
J Bradley Harris5486842,18514.8.259
Jeffrey P Mayhew3068320,41920.0.381
Jonathan L Drury1560126,43040.0.422
Alex J Lilley9356734,7465.4.115
Michael A Horner6849940,6535.9.176
Dale W Fritz2343722,63417.4.348
David W Wall8036830,7933.8.112
Christopher L Johnston39341330,4417.7.245
Dennis J Spitzig2232712,74013.6.293
Dennis E Morrissey1532119,07520.0.296
Gorden McKnight123129,62425.0.352
Brad O Forward2031114,52215.0.194
Mark W Williams952131438,3972.1.146
Scott R Young2023514,33610.0.267
Peter F Otten3223312,0426.2.146
Andy C Moore2622213,0107.7.145
Danny B Johnson82218,44025.0.431
Jean Bernard Renaud1522112,17213.3.230
Thomas Litt152126,00513.3.215
Paul G Mackenzie1821111,09211.1.160
Bradley W Fritz112038,24018.2.273
Dennis W Duford242029,4848.3.111
Tyler Moore82014,70925.0.292
Phillip Belore2616520,9803.8.231
Anthony P Kerwood2113515,8374.8.206
Billy J Davis Jr2213416,4754.5.182
Nicholas R Boyd81223,95912.5.347
Michael T Sumner101229,33910.0.278
Shawn J Obrien3411813,2852.9.124
Randy J Bonneau71125,81614.3.317
T Michael Clark101126,65810.0.222
Michael W Whelan61115,21816.7.315
Peter G Hamilton51013,43620.0.267
Bob McClure21012,58250.0.667
Last 20 Days 25/2/2014 thru 14/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry14835311623.6.389
Alfred G Carroll15532192620.6.330
Nicholas Steward11821191017.8.296
Bruce M Richardson11115131613.5.248
Robert H Shepherd7513121117.3.311
Scott A Wray9111131712.1.263
Scott Coulter771091213.0.247
Tyler J Borth55106418.2.267
Lorne S House128912167.0.164
Ross G Battin4495520.5.306
Last 15 Days 14/3/2014 thru 14/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry1043118929.8.423
Alfred G Carroll11027111724.5.353
Nicholas Steward901615717.8.296
Bruce M Richardson8913131314.6.276
Robert H Shepherd48106720.8.326
Scott A Wray739121312.3.274
Lorne S House95711117.4.177
Scott Coulter6268109.7.222
Tyler J Borth3962415.4.217
Ross G Battin3255515.6.295
Last 10 Days 25/3/2014 thru 14/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll762261028.9.377
Trevor S Henry621912430.6.435
Bruce M Richardson5598716.4.287
Nicholas Steward54810514.8.282
Scott A Wray4666913.0.268
Lorne S House615868.2.188
Scott Coulter3954912.8.262
Robert H Shepherd2954517.2.307
Ryan L Holliday3044313.3.241
Phillip Hudon2544016.0.249
Last 5 Days 07/4/2014 thru 14/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry33126336.4.495
Bruce M Richardson3366018.2.283
Alfred G Carroll3665516.7.290
Nicholas Steward3043213.3.211
Robert H Shepherd2034115.0.278
Scott A Wray2233713.6.318
Scott Coulter1632418.8.340
Brad O Forward1931115.8.205
Ryan L Holliday1530220.0.244
Lorne S House292536.9.199
1

Stakes Races

Molson Pace

Molson Pace

Our signature event, held on the last Friday night in May ending the live race season with a bang! The total purse money for the night is more than $400,000, attracting an exceptional calibre of horses and drivers. But not all of the action is on the track! Patrons are always treated to a special night of giveaways, prizes and great entertainment.

 

City of London Series

Held in the spring for 4-year old and younger Ontario sired pacers and trotters who are non-winners of $10,000 lifetime.

2014 Nomination Form:
City of London Nomination Form 

2013 Nominees:

City of London Fillies and Mares Pace

City of London Horses and Geldings Pace

City of London Fillies and Mares Trot

City of London Horses and Geldings Trot
    

 

   

Promos & Events

Monday, Tuesdays & Wednesday @ 6:15pm | Friday @ 7:05pm


Handicapping Contest

SPRING HANDICAPPING CONTEST

April 15 – May 27, 2014 | Every Tuesday
FREE to Play on The Raceway's Live Program. 
Over $3,000 in prizes!

read more 


KENTUCKY DERBY at THE RACEWAY
Derby




 ONTARIO REGIONAL DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP

May 9th, 2014 | The Raceway
Driver's -- To Be Announced

The top two drivers from the four regional championships will make up the field of eight finalists for the National Driving Championship.

The winner of the 2014 National Driving Championship will represent Canada in the World Driving Championship, to be hosted in concert with the World Trotting Conference in Australia in February and March, 2015.



2014 MOLSON PACE

Molson Pace

The tradition continues Friday May 30th, 2014 | First Post @ 7:05pm

Watch the richest pacer in harness racing history, Foiled Again, compete in the Molson Pace for the 6th time as he looks for his third Molson Pace title.


TOP OF THE FAIR

Make your reservations now for Top Of The Fair

To reserve a table, call 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

 

 

Seniors Days Dates

A special deal for seniors (55 yrs+)!  
Get OLG & Raceway gaming vouchers, a free Raceway program and Top of the Fair buffet for $25.99. Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot. 

  • May 13

Simulcast Schedule


Download April's Simulcast Calendar

Watch other tracks 

Hours: Every Day 11:30am–1am* 
*subject to last race 

23 tracks per day

Simulcast programs available at kiosks all day ($2.50 each)

Watch our track online




Race Video



 

Live Race Feed will begin 30 mins prior to post time.
View video archive


Be in the Loop

Get exclusive promotions and event information.

Click Here to Join our eClub Today!

At the Track Subscribe to our RSS feed

Writer Roderick Balgobin From HARNESSLINK: His Raceway Experience read more...

Race Dates Announced For WFD read more...

Get exclusive promotions and event information. Join our eClub Today.

Website by adHOME