RACEWAY


Live Race Schedule

Tuesday, May 26

Wednesday, May 27

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 29

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Race Results

Select a date from the calendar below to view Western Fair District race results.

Top Winning Trainers for the Year
January 1 Through May 22, 2015
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UTRS
Patrick Shepherd117401514148,45034.2.453
Gordon R McDonnell9433247158,40035.1.518
Victor C Puddy10832197131,45129.6.416
David J Dowling45208392,87144.4.565
Richard Moreau53197795,02635.8.476
Richard A Carroll10616161683,29815.1.285
Larry A Johnson8715121082,87517.2.287
Robert A McIntosh571313672,35022.8.390
George L Robinson51134752,02225.5.344
Mark Horner9511152186,41811.6.277
Kevin P McMaster30103227,17033.3.411
Dennis E Morrissey64917650,10914.1.319
David L Holliday48961152,77318.8.333
Miroslaw Czupa2694024,20434.6.432
Dennis W Jewitt4989638,72016.3.306
Tyler J Borth3386438,14624.2.384
Isaac S Waxman1983330,51042.1.561
Scott P McNiven1097171385,1336.4.191
Ross G Battin91711862,9637.7.173
Greg N Campbell5576729,29112.7.230
Gerald J Sloan2276252,95331.8.500
Keith L Cullen5375634,42313.2.222
Leonard A Lalonde Jr1674319,30443.8.639
Eric Billings80612838,3787.5.192
Isabelle D Darveau32610549,56618.8.413
Tim R Myers3969644,82315.4.333
Andrew P McCabe2065230,19930.0.472
James C Stewart1664429,37037.5.597
Jamie D Wilson2464324,20925.0.384
Julie A Walker1664022,73837.5.514
Lindsey R Kerr33621220,97818.2.337
Don W Meekison Jr1862123,94433.3.414
Shannon R Henry1760224,66835.3.392
Larry N Fitzsimmons705101257,2127.1.208
Bud S Sinclair5758742,0038.8.207
Don D Beatson5457540,2929.3.195
Daryl W Roberts2255124,62922.7.369
Stephen E Bossence2854423,86017.9.306
Bradley W Fritz2954121,36517.2.261
Donald Lindsey1753221,10629.4.431
William R Hamm1452224,60535.7.484
Dean L Nixon1051227,98450.0.622
David L Obrien2251225,59722.7.283
Adrian E Dimmers1351123,04838.5.453
Corey M Giles1251011,41441.7.463
Lorne S House3649232,92511.1.269
Greg W Dustin6047737,1686.7.170
James K Ellis3543427,15011.4.200
Riina Rekila1743423,11923.5.412
Janice L Annett1843217,95622.2.352
Last 20 Days 20/4/2015 thru 22/5/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy581211220.7.324
Patrick Shepherd2591136.0.396
Gordon R McDonnell2777025.9.403
Richard Moreau2274431.8.480
David J Dowling1763235.3.490
Tyler J Borth941144.4.543
David L Holliday1040340.0.500
Larry A Johnson2133214.3.254
George L Robinson1631218.8.264
Stuart J Sowerby530260.0.733
Last 15 Days 28/4/2015 thru 22/5/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy47109221.3.333
Patrick Shepherd2381134.8.386
Gordon R McDonnell2145019.0.323
Richard Moreau1744423.5.444
David J Dowling1143136.4.545
Larry A Johnson1533120.0.333
Tyler J Borth631050.0.593
Stuart J Sowerby530260.0.733
Dean L Nixon530160.0.667
Miroslaw Czupa730042.9.429
Last 10 Days 06/5/2015 thru 22/5/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy3167219.4.341
Gordon R McDonnell1534020.0.348
David J Dowling631150.0.648
Patrick Shepherd1330123.1.256
Craig G Gilmour730042.9.429
Eric Billings1421214.3.230
Greg N Campbell721228.6.460
Larry A Johnson1021120.0.289
Keith L Cullen420150.0.583
David Gage620133.3.389
Last 5 Days 15/5/2015 thru 22/5/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy1755129.4.477
Keith L Cullen2200100.01.000
Craig G Gilmour420050.0.500
Craig H Yates2200100.01.000
Robert A McIntosh613116.7.500
Catherine A Gaudreau512020.0.422
Greg N Campbell411125.0.472
Thomas R Durand511020.0.311
Gordon R McDonnell511020.0.311
Eric Billings410125.0.333
1
Top Winning Drivers for the Year
January 1 Through May 22, 2015
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll60515911072737,28326.3.403
Nicholas Steward439646956346,49714.6.276
Billy J Davis Jr302594441292,19719.5.322
Lorne S House457495757315,86710.7.218
Robert H Shepherd296493748257,58116.6.289
Bob McClure267444529245,40216.5.295
Ryan L Holliday298354136233,05611.7.234
Paul G Mackenzie194332523195,30017.0.281
Scott Coulter245314029186,01212.7.257
Tyler J Borth349282743165,5608.0.164
Travis J Henry150252319156,16416.7.294
Scott A Wray320243640173,1407.5.179
Trevor S Henry101241110127,75623.8.331
Bruce M Richardson197222927142,05911.2.239
Robert L Sparling Jr327192042123,2715.8.135
Michael A Horner124141628104,21811.3.260
Anthony A Macdonald8910141460,83311.2.252
Anthony P Haughan31103342,49832.3.409
Ross G Battin968111068,8318.3.182
Garrett L Rooney5074638,68314.0.224
Per Henriksen2766434,21822.2.395
Shawn J Obrien80651140,4207.5.156
David M Boughton2564329,51824.0.369
Jean Bernard Renaud2555328,31420.0.351
Greg W Dustin6647738,2396.1.155
Scott R Young4545932,3158.9.217
Alex J Lilley68441326,1325.9.155
Jonathan L Drury2044426,68720.0.378
Taylor B Burgess1041119,13840.0.489
Donald C Rankin Jr763131642,2343.9.205
James A Macdonald2835425,65810.7.254
Tyler Moore2634422,22511.5.252
Jeffrey P Mayhew2632813,79211.5.261
Jeffrey J Obrien2631317,71211.5.175
Stuart J Sowerby530211,52860.0.733
Skip Jay De Mull830116,53037.5.417
Andy C Moore3927524,0415.1.194
Gorden McKnight2726215,8967.4.222
Dean W Wall71241229,7832.8.116
Darryl D Laver1724314,62911.8.307
Riina Rekila822112,24025.0.431
Michael W Whelan1422010,86914.3.222
Mitchell C Sahely52126,94640.0.644
Glen Hardy112107,82118.2.232
Justin R Turcotte102106,77020.0.256
Paul K Walker32006,50466.7.667
Dale W Fritz3116724,9383.2.215
Michael T Sumner1416116,5137.1.333
Dennis W Duford3713416,1772.7.108
William I Kirkpatrick4413012,0262.3.061
Last 20 Days 20/4/2015 thru 22/5/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll16034311921.2.360
Nicholas Steward1091918817.4.291
Billy J Davis Jr711881125.4.368
Bob McClure59165927.1.369
Lorne S House1211581812.4.210
Paul G Mackenzie821412917.1.289
Ryan L Holliday701212717.1.300
Robert H Shepherd7710101113.0.250
Bruce M Richardson64912914.1.292
Tyler J Borth746598.1.159
Last 15 Days 28/4/2015 thru 22/5/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll12223261218.9.340
Billy J Davis Jr63177727.0.369
Nicholas Steward841311715.5.255
Bob McClure45134728.9.390
Paul G Mackenzie60109616.7.283
Ryan L Holliday5199317.6.294
Robert H Shepherd5995915.3.250
Lorne S House84941410.7.189
Bruce M Richardson53710813.2.287
Scott Coulter4257911.9.283
Last 10 Days 06/5/2015 thru 22/5/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll8115181018.5.350
Nicholas Steward5198417.6.290
Lorne S House58821013.8.215
Bob McClure3282425.0.326
Paul G Mackenzie3967315.4.279
Robert H Shepherd4565613.3.240
Ryan L Holliday3665216.7.262
Billy J Davis Jr3162419.4.272
Bruce M Richardson3959612.8.308
Tyler J Borth3441211.8.154
Last 5 Days 15/5/2015 thru 22/5/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll38108626.3.433
Nicholas Steward2362126.1.324
Bob McClure1541226.7.348
Robert H Shepherd2240118.2.197
Paul G Mackenzie2134214.3.280
Ryan L Holliday1833116.7.278
Scott R Young622133.3.574
Lorne S House272167.4.169
Billy J Davis Jr1621212.5.201
Scott Coulter141537.1.341
1

Stakes Races

Molson Pace

Molson Pace

Our signature event, held on the last Friday night in May ending the live race season with a bang! The total purse money for the night is more than $400,000, attracting an exceptional calibre of horses and drivers. But not all of the action is on the track! Patrons are always treated to a special night of giveaways, prizes and great entertainment.

 

City of London Series

Held in the spring for 4-year old and younger Ontario sired pacers and trotters who are non-winners of $10,000 lifetime.

{New} 2015 City of London Nominations

Full List

   

Promos & Events

HARNESS RACING LIVES HERE

Monday,Tuesdays & Wednesday @ 6:15pm | Fridays @ 7:15pm


Monday Night Pub Nights at Top of the Fair!

View A la Carte menu here

Walk-ins welcome!

Prize Giveaways! - get a ballot with every bet you make at Top of the Fair on Monday Night Pub Nights!

Call to book your table: 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

Friday Night Buffet:

TOP OF THE FAIR

Make your reservations now for Top Of The Fair

To reserve a table, call 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.
 

Why not bet as a GROUP?

  • Print and complete this card and submit it with your choices, and payment, to any ticket seller on your night out at the races!

How to use it:

  • Play as a team to explore these 4 exotic wagers.
  • Pick your favourite horses to finish in the top 4 in any race!

Download the Group Bet card here

What does THAT mean?

  • Exactor: Your 2 horses must finish 1st and 2nd in exact order in the same race.
    Exactor Box: Your 2 horses can finish either 1st or 2nd
  • Triactors: Your 3 horses must finish 1st, 2nd and 3rd in the exact order, in the same race.
  • Triactor Box: Your 3 horses must finish 1st, 2nd or 3rd
  • Superfecta: Select the first 4 horses in exact order of finish.

Learn the basics of betting here: BETTING 101

View other terms to know here: Harness Racing Terms

 
How to READ a Program: Read More

  


Battle of the Fans!

Join us EVERY Friday night for an evening of fun, games and of course GREAT racing!
First Post at 7:15 pm 

Highlights:

1)       2 Contestants will be drawn after Race 3. Each contestant will receive a betting voucher for $ 30.00 (thirty dollars) to be used to purchase his or her wagers.

2)       The contestants can make any combination of wagers on races 5, 6 or 7.  The contestants can only make a maximum wager of $ 30.00 (thirty dollars) in total.

3)       The contestants can place their wagers on win, place, show, exactor, triactor or superfecta bets, if those forms of wagering are offered on races 5, 6 or 7 on the day the contest is being conducted.

4)       The contestant’s get to keep their winnings.  However, the contestant with the highest win total will be asked to return the following week to defend their title, as the defending champion.  In the event that the defending champion does not return, two new contestants will be selected.  When the defending champion returns, only one new contestant will be selected.

View FULL rules and regulations here  
 


  
 


Survivor Tuesdays!

survivor tuesdays 
Presented by : HPI

YOU COULD WIN a $100 HPI Deposit!!

How to Play:

1. Play online or on track (pick up an entry from Guest Services)

2. Choose a horse in each of the 12 races on the Tuesday race program (plus an alternate in the event of a scratch). 

3. Submit your entries BEFORE the start of Race 1 (Post Time: 6:15pm)

4. Your horse must finish in the top three to advance (Survive) to the next race. The last person (s) alive will be the winner.

You ccould win a deposit in your HPI account of up to $100! (see rules and regulations for full details)

Available to play On-Track or Online

Enter Online EVERY Tuesday here (new link each week)

View full Rules and Regulations here

 


Seniors Day Dates

A special deal for seniors (55 yrs+)!  
Get OLG & Raceway gaming vouchers, a free Raceway program and Top of the Fair buffet for $25.99. Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot.

Doors open at 5:00 pm

Dinner at 5:30 pm

First Post at 6:15pm

Upcoming Dates:


May 12 - Sport's Fan Theme - Dress as your favourite sports team/athlete - two legged or four legged - prize for best dressed!

Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot. 


Simulcast Schedule


Download Simulcast Calendar 

  May (Version 3)

Watch other tracks 

Hours: Every Day 11:30am–1am* 
*subject to last race 

23 tracks per day

Simulcast programs available at kiosks all day ($2.50 each)

Watch our track online




Race Video



 

Live Race Feed will begin 30 mins prior to post time.
View video archive


Be in the Loop

Get exclusive promotions and event information.

Click Here to Join our eClub Today!

At the Track Subscribe to our RSS feed

City Of London Elims Continue read more...

City Of London Mania Hits The Raceway read more...

Get exclusive promotions and event information. Join our eClub Today.

Website by adHOME