RACEWAY


Live Race Schedule

Monday, October 27

Tuesday, October 28

Friday, October 31

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, November 3

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, November 4

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, November 7

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, November 10

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, November 11

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, November 14

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, November 17

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, November 18

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, November 21

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, November 24

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, November 25

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, November 28

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 1

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 2

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, December 5

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 8

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 9

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, December 12

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 15

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 16

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, December 19

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 22

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 23

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, December 26

1:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 29

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 30

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, December 31

8:00pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Race Results

Select a date from the calendar below to view Western Fair District race results.

Top Winning Trainers for the Year
January 1 Through October 24, 2014
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy198403324222,89620.2.335
Richard Moreau112321715204,84728.6.415
Raymond M Farmer54224455,11640.7.473
Patrick Shepherd92171612104,34618.5.325
Richard A Carroll11716191784,81013.7.275
Scott P McNiven102161816109,30915.7.307
Larry W Ainsworth451211263,12726.7.417
Douglas J Walters551251244,89421.8.341
Ross G Battin10311201795,42910.7.270
David L Holliday5311121069,80120.8.396
Larry A Johnson701112569,08015.7.276
Stephen E Bossence44118336,66825.0.374
Todd J Kennedy30116236,27636.7.500
Ronnie O Maclean50114448,52622.0.291
Ronald E Parsons39107553,70225.6.399
Gary J Payne27105537,39837.0.535
Andrew P McCabe33105453,36430.3.428
Ken W Hardy2892335,21632.1.397
Bruce M Richardson49811448,02116.3.315
Dean L Nixon4989740,78516.3.313
Wayne R Preszcator3786539,63321.6.351
Corey Johnson2081139,63340.0.444
Keith L Cullen5079438,14114.0.267
Lindsey R Kerr4678324,81815.2.271
Daryl W Roberts4077945,81517.5.347
Gordon R McDonnell5675939,21912.5.228
Bud S Sinclair3475740,13320.6.356
Howard Dinning1974220,20036.8.520
James D Kerr2574124,70828.0.382
Tyler J Borth2172320,61733.3.434
Dennis E Morrissey5469443,69211.1.228
Larry N Fitzsimmons48671042,11212.5.275
Don D Beatson4567429,08013.3.249
Robert A McIntosh2967470,86520.7.387
Ronald C Oneill4265130,47414.3.217
Greg N Campbell4864630,71112.5.213
Michael J Rogers2364540,33426.1.430
Dan J Morrissey2663319,34023.1.333
Ashley A Duford5762828,68810.5.172
Fred Jamieson1362227,07846.2.598
Mark Horner865111456,2435.8.183
Peter B Core6357839,6657.9.183
Randy M Parish5557531,4999.1.192
Jeffrey J Obrien59561339,7518.5.215
Fred L Maguire6156731,0508.2.175
Gorden McKnight3255623,62415.6.306
Ervin Abdulov1854219,93827.8.438
Peter G Hamilton2054218,10925.0.394
Neil Desborough2352425,20721.7.324
James M Ainsworth2652120,76519.2.248
Last 20 Days 14/5/2014 thru 24/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Richard Moreau2072335.0.456
Victor C Puddy4067815.0.314
David L Holliday1754529.4.523
Raymond M Farmer1152145.5.586
Robert A McIntosh1143236.4.576
Patrick Shepherd1242233.3.481
Neil Desborough941144.4.543
Brent D Belore640066.7.667
David Gage540080.0.800
Larry W Ainsworth1234025.0.435
Last 15 Days 23/5/2014 thru 24/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Richard Moreau1772341.2.536
Victor C Puddy3357515.2.320
David L Holliday1544426.7.504
David Gage540080.0.800
Larry W Ainsworth933033.3.519
Neil Desborough731142.9.556
Raymond M Farmer731042.9.508
Corey Johnson631050.0.593
Todd J Kennedy430075.0.750
Bruce M Richardson730042.9.429
Last 10 Days 03/10/2014 thru 24/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Richard Moreau941144.4.543
David Gage4400100.01.000
Victor C Puddy1833416.7.333
Raymond M Farmer531060.0.711
David L Holliday1224316.7.435
Larry W Ainsworth722028.6.444
Don D Beatson921222.2.358
Neil Desborough521140.0.578
Terry S Oenema921122.2.321
Tyler J Borth521040.0.511
Last 5 Days 14/10/2014 thru 24/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
David L Holliday621133.3.481
Neil Desborough320166.7.778
Richard Moreau620133.3.389
Tyler J Borth320066.7.667
David Gage2200100.01.000
Todd J Kennedy2200100.01.000
Murray J Pepper2200100.01.000
Victor C Puddy111239.1.283
Nicole A Lariviere412125.0.611
Andy J Hardy512020.0.422
1
Top Winning Drivers for the Year
January 1 Through October 24, 2014
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry4661137456578,38024.2.371
Alfred G Carroll4931016571474,83720.5.326
Nicholas Steward447695943338,02115.4.260
Bruce M Richardson402645046333,83715.9.266
Lorne S House468486962337,10610.3.229
Robert L Sparling Jr445424664246,4989.4.200
Scott Coulter299403642237,08113.4.247
Tyler J Borth245383231168,59215.5.270
Robert H Shepherd209323327181,02915.3.284
Ryan L Holliday207302723159,46714.5.254
Scott A Wray316245841206,8887.6.221
Ross G Battin172243122158,99414.0.282
Brad O Forward177231728130,05213.0.236
Douglas R McNair10617189122,43816.0.283
Phillip Hudon12516161891,33712.8.247
James A Macdonald84159577,02217.9.258
Jean Rene Plante981419776,53814.3.274
J Bradley Harris11014131980,56212.7.251
Billy J Davis Jr10813181276,13012.0.250
Jeffrey P Mayhew581212439,74220.7.345
Alex J Lilley13610111260,1327.4.148
Michael A Horner1238131772,1006.5.170
Jean Bernard Renaud4174435,47517.1.257
Jody C Jamieson30664120,03320.0.356
Dennis E Morrissey2562129,15724.0.298
Jonathan L Drury1960232,87031.6.351
Gorden McKnight3055522,37416.7.315
Christopher L Johnston57541540,5538.8.214
David W Wall1204111648,0613.3.129
Dale W Fritz3245827,69912.5.295
Garrett L Rooney3843215,94610.5.167
Jeffrey J Obrien1942322,24221.1.322
Sylvain R Filion1440358,33128.6.357
Shawn J Obrien72371436,4864.2.160
Travis J Henry2437320,07512.5.329
Scott R Young2735521,73711.1.276
Danny B Johnson1633215,30818.8.333
Daniel Potvin733013,42642.9.667
Dennis J Spitzig3532815,1448.6.194
Paul G Mackenzie5932521,1865.1.098
Donald C Rankin Jr2131415,23714.3.233
Stephen R Byron731030,35042.9.508
Dennis W Duford3330212,5469.1.111
Mark W Williams1132161855,6721.8.149
Phillip Belore3626626,6565.6.204
Wayne S Mac Lean2424315,7328.3.218
Greg W Dustin56231224,9253.6.137
Peter F Otten3823312,9765.3.123
Andy C Moore3923216,4935.1.111
Michael T Sumner1423215,52614.3.310
Last 20 Days 14/5/2014 thru 24/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry11022141420.0.313
Nicholas Steward9821121021.4.316
Tyler J Borth8413131315.5.292
Alfred G Carroll7813131216.7.311
Ryan L Holliday8413101315.5.272
Bruce M Richardson961341213.5.200
Lorne S House1151118199.6.238
Robert H Shepherd58119619.0.310
Brad O Forward59781311.9.267
Robert L Sparling Jr767789.2.178
Last 15 Days 23/5/2014 thru 24/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry691761124.6.348
Nicholas Steward71158621.1.302
Alfred G Carroll7813131216.7.311
Robert H Shepherd52118521.2.329
Tyler J Borth641010815.6.285
Bruce M Richardson661031015.2.227
Ryan L Holliday61991014.8.284
Lorne S House86615147.0.221
Billy J Davis Jr3665316.7.272
Robert L Sparling Jr585758.6.182
Last 10 Days 03/10/2014 thru 24/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll6612111118.2.330
Nicholas Steward58107617.2.274
Tyler J Borth50910618.0.331
Robert H Shepherd4077517.5.314
Bruce M Richardson4473815.9.258
Trevor S Henry2671326.9.329
Lorne S House6469119.4.229
Ryan L Holliday4658710.9.256
Billy J Davis Jr3154116.1.244
Robert L Sparling Jr423447.1.156
Last 5 Days 14/10/2014 thru 24/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Nicholas Steward2755218.5.313
Robert H Shepherd1653131.2.438
Trevor S Henry1951326.3.345
Alfred G Carroll3347912.1.330
Ryan L Holliday2746414.8.321
Tyler J Borth2444216.7.287
Lorne S House312786.5.276
Scott A Wray1722311.8.242
Billy J Davis Jr1922110.5.181
Bruce M Richardson1621312.5.222
1

Stakes Races

Molson Pace

Molson Pace

Our signature event, held on the last Friday night in May ending the live race season with a bang! The total purse money for the night is more than $400,000, attracting an exceptional calibre of horses and drivers. But not all of the action is on the track! Patrons are always treated to a special night of giveaways, prizes and great entertainment.

 

City of London Series

Held in the spring for 4-year old and younger Ontario sired pacers and trotters who are non-winners of $10,000 lifetime.

[NEW] 2014 Nominees:

City of London Fillies and Mares Pace

City of London Horses and Geldings Pace

City of London Fillies and Mares Trot

City of London Horses and Geldings Trot
    

2014 Nomination Form:
City of London Nomination Form  

   

Promos & Events

HARNESS RACING LIVES HERE

Monday & Tuesdays @ 6:15pm

Fridays @ 7:15pm


Special upcoming dates:

Harness the Hope 2014

Harness the Hope - Oct 24th


- 50/50 draws and Penny Auction

- WEAR PINK! and earn a ballot to win a mystery prize!

Proceeds benefit Breast Cancer Society of Canada
   

The Raceway Spooktacular: Halloween at the Races! - Oct 31st

- For every guest who dresses up they will receive a ballot for prizes throughout the night

- Top prizes for BEST Costume, Most Topical, and Most Creative (as voted upon by secret judges)

 *No MASKS allowed


Monday Night Pub Nights at Top of the Fair!

View A la Carte menu here

Walk-ins welcome!

Call to book your table: 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

Friday Night Buffet:

TOP OF THE FAIR

Make your reservations now for Top Of The Fair

To reserve a table, call 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

 

 

Seniors Days Dates

A special deal for seniors (55 yrs+)!  
Get OLG & Raceway gaming vouchers, a free Raceway program and Top of the Fair buffet for $25.99. Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot.

Doors open at 5:00 pm

Dinner at 5:30 pm

First Post at 6:15pm

Upcoming Dates:

October 14 - Halloween Theme

November 11 - Wear Red for Remembrance Day

December 9 - Holiday/Christmas Theme


Simulcast Schedule


Download October's Simulcast Calendar 

Watch other tracks 

Hours: Every Day 11:30am–1am* 
*subject to last race 

23 tracks per day

Simulcast programs available at kiosks all day ($2.50 each)

Watch our track online




Race Video



 

Live Race Feed will begin 30 mins prior to post time.
View video archive


Be in the Loop

Get exclusive promotions and event information.

Click Here to Join our eClub Today!

At the Track Subscribe to our RSS feed

Steward Hits 1000 Wins In The Bike read more...

Big Crowd On Hand For Opening Night At The Raceway read more...

Get exclusive promotions and event information. Join our eClub Today.

Website by adHOME