RACEWAY


Live Race Schedule

Friday, November 28

Monday, December 1

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 2

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, December 5

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 8

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 9

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, December 12

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 15

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 16

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, December 19

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 22

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 23

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, December 26

1:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 29

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 30

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, December 31

8:00pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Race Results

Select a date from the calendar below to view Western Fair District race results.

Top Winning Trainers for the Year
January 1 Through November 25, 2014
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy208443425237,25121.2.342
Richard Moreau119361815217,95830.3.429
Raymond M Farmer54224455,11640.7.473
Richard A Carroll12617201788,55613.5.268
Scott P McNiven119171918118,77214.3.282
Patrick Shepherd92171612104,34618.5.325
Stephen E Bossence52178449,21632.7.438
Larry W Ainsworth571413272,62924.6.384
Ross G Battin123132218107,64510.6.254
David L Holliday6413121480,40520.3.380
Gordon R McDonnell731351459,90317.8.280
Larry A Johnson861213676,64014.0.247
Douglas J Walters671261448,96917.9.299
Ronnie O Maclean55125552,35421.8.299
Dennis E Morrissey701111459,39115.7.263
Todd J Kennedy31116236,27635.5.484
Gary J Payne30115539,65836.7.515
Ken W Hardy31112342,91635.5.423
Ronald E Parsons42108555,70223.8.384
Andrew P McCabe34105453,92429.4.415
Keith L Cullen58912548,08115.5.299
Bruce M Richardson52912453,96317.3.327
Dean L Nixon51910746,03517.6.331
Robert A McIntosh39910587,30723.1.416
Don D Beatson5398439,63017.0.279
Tyler J Borth2493328,06737.5.486
Larry N Fitzsimmons61891155,53613.1.273
Wayne R Preszcator3886539,63321.1.342
Corey Johnson2181139,63338.1.423
Greg N Campbell60710741,00711.7.248
Lindsey R Kerr5479426,98213.0.247
Daryl W Roberts4778947,52514.9.307
Bud S Sinclair4176943,46317.1.325
Ashley A Duford7274835,4389.7.165
Howard Dinning2574322,09228.0.409
James D Kerr2574124,70828.0.382
David Gage1871423,67838.9.494
Mark Horner1006111662,4496.0.174
Peter B Core6769843,3959.0.204
Kenneth D Oliver2967528,88520.7.398
Gorden McKnight3966629,73615.4.291
Ervin Abdulov2165323,62828.6.466
Ronald C Oneill4265130,47414.3.217
Michael J Rogers2864642,74021.4.365
Neil Desborough2963531,49320.7.322
Dan J Morrissey2863319,99021.4.310
Randy Marriage2062431,51230.0.422
Fred Jamieson1362227,07846.2.598
Paul J Walter975121146,9655.2.158
George L Robinson37510232,44313.5.303
Last 20 Days 13/10/2014 thru 25/11/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Richard Moreau1471150.0.563
Victor C Puddy2463525.0.389
Stephen E Bossence1262150.0.620
Dennis E Morrissey2162028.6.339
Gordon R McDonnell1860533.3.426
David Gage1351438.5.530
Andy J Hardy1343130.8.462
Don D Beatson1342230.8.444
David L Holliday1741523.5.366
Tyler J Borth641066.7.759
Last 15 Days 24/10/2014 thru 25/11/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Stephen E Bossence1062160.0.744
Dennis E Morrissey1762035.3.418
Gordon R McDonnell1760535.3.451
Victor C Puddy1251141.7.491
Richard Moreau741057.1.651
Robert A McIntosh1033130.0.500
Andy J Hardy932133.3.494
David Gage1131427.3.444
David L Holliday1431421.4.349
Jamie D Wilson631250.0.704
Last 10 Days 04/11/2014 thru 25/11/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Gordon R McDonnell1340430.8.410
Stephen E Bossence640166.7.722
Robert A McIntosh732042.9.587
Dennis E Morrissey1232025.0.343
Don D Beatson730042.9.429
David L Obrien430075.0.750
James B Ritchie530060.0.600
James C Stewart3300100.01.000
Ross G Battin1422114.3.246
Lyle G Macarthur422050.0.778
Last 5 Days 17/11/2014 thru 25/11/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Gordon R McDonnell730242.9.524
Dennis E Morrissey521040.0.511
Rene Bourassa320066.7.667
Shaun H Mc Donald2200100.01.000
Clifford S McGuire320066.7.667
James C Stewart2200100.01.000
Donald C Graham312033.3.704
Anthony Montini312033.3.704
Ross G Battin711114.3.270
Ross W Hardy411125.0.472
1
Top Winning Drivers for the Year
January 1 Through November 25, 2014
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry5071287959633,96525.2.378
Alfred G Carroll5951207984559,75020.2.323
Nicholas Steward553898853439,69116.1.281
Bruce M Richardson455745953380,90616.3.274
Lorne S House561597776395,68010.5.227
Scott Coulter356494349277,96913.8.251
Tyler J Borth339474640225,34713.9.253
Robert L Sparling Jr501435572275,2438.6.195
Robert H Shepherd259423835223,55116.2.289
Ryan L Holliday266362832188,34313.5.234
Scott A Wray384326551246,8788.3.222
Ross G Battin192273323173,19814.1.276
Brad O Forward177231728130,05213.0.236
James A Macdonald941810786,94619.1.275
J Bradley Harris12217182095,96213.9.276
Douglas R McNair10617189122,43816.0.283
Phillip Hudon12516161891,33712.8.247
Jean Rene Plante1021520780,22314.7.279
Billy J Davis Jr11913181377,31410.9.230
Jeffrey P Mayhew741213644,02816.2.287
Alex J Lilley16510161570,8906.1.145
Michael A Horner1439132079,6126.3.160
Jean Bernard Renaud4494442,34520.5.285
Travis J Henry4389741,84518.6.357
Scott R Young3866632,56115.8.298
Jody C Jamieson30664120,03320.0.356
Gorden McKnight3565526,84617.1.298
Dennis E Morrissey2662129,15723.1.286
Jonathan L Drury1960232,87031.6.351
David W Wall1375111652,5653.6.120
Dale W Fritz3857835,14913.2.304
Christopher L Johnston78541643,8726.4.161
Daniel Potvin1154021,17645.5.657
Donald C Rankin Jr4053523,20912.5.208
Paul G Mackenzie97481240,1994.1.128
Danny B Johnson2444422,26816.7.315
Jeffrey J Obrien2643525,96615.4.282
Garrett L Rooney5043217,6428.0.127
Anthony P Haughan2142117,31019.0.259
Bob McClure1441617,97228.6.468
Sylvain R Filion1440358,33128.6.357
Shawn J Obrien82371437,8323.7.141
Phillip Belore3936629,5567.7.214
Dennis J Spitzig4033816,5647.5.183
Bradley W Fritz2232417,11213.6.247
Nicholas R Boyd1332210,87923.1.368
Lyle G Macarthur832115,98837.5.556
Stephen R Byron731030,35042.9.508
Dennis W Duford3930212,7767.7.094
Mark W Williams1152161855,8421.7.147
Last 20 Days 13/10/2014 thru 25/11/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Nicholas Steward13828341320.3.371
Alfred G Carroll14123222316.3.304
Trevor S Henry60206633.3.422
Robert H Shepherd741610921.6.332
Tyler J Borth12413191310.5.225
Lorne S House13013152210.0.221
Bruce M Richardson7713111316.9.304
Scott Coulter781011812.8.241
Scott A Wray8910101311.2.223
Ryan L Holliday861071311.6.212
Last 15 Days 24/10/2014 thru 25/11/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Nicholas Steward11321331018.6.378
Alfred G Carroll10920161418.3.308
Trevor S Henry41155336.6.458
Lorne S House981281612.2.222
Robert H Shepherd55125821.8.317
Tyler J Borth991016910.1.221
Bruce M Richardson581010817.2.314
Scott Coulter5797715.8.267
Scott A Wray71871011.3.214
Ryan L Holliday69731110.1.179
Last 10 Days 04/11/2014 thru 25/11/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry31141245.2.491
Nicholas Steward791224715.2.350
Alfred G Carroll7612101115.8.279
Scott Coulter3684222.2.302
Robert H Shepherd3583522.9.324
Tyler J Borth69711710.1.224
Bruce M Richardson3976617.9.316
Lorne S House685687.4.162
Scott A Wray5056810.0.220
Travis J Henry1251141.7.491
Last 5 Days 17/11/2014 thru 25/11/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll3585622.9.365
Nicholas Steward43711416.3.336
Robert H Shepherd2362426.1.367
Trevor S Henry1060160.0.633
Scott Coulter1342030.8.393
Bruce M Richardson1841322.2.309
Lorne S House343338.8.167
Scott A Wray2731511.1.193
Ryan L Holliday1430221.4.262
Tyler J Borth332546.1.185
1

Stakes Races

Molson Pace

Molson Pace

Our signature event, held on the last Friday night in May ending the live race season with a bang! The total purse money for the night is more than $400,000, attracting an exceptional calibre of horses and drivers. But not all of the action is on the track! Patrons are always treated to a special night of giveaways, prizes and great entertainment.

 

City of London Series

Held in the spring for 4-year old and younger Ontario sired pacers and trotters who are non-winners of $10,000 lifetime.

[NEW] 2014 Nominees:

City of London Fillies and Mares Pace

City of London Horses and Geldings Pace

City of London Fillies and Mares Trot

City of London Horses and Geldings Trot
    

2014 Nomination Form:
City of London Nomination Form  

   

Promos & Events

HARNESS RACING LIVES HERE

Monday & Tuesdays @ 6:15pm

Fridays @ 7:15pm


Special upcoming dates:

Movember at the Races - November 28th, 2014

presented by: Jack FM logo

 

-  Complimentary race programs and $2 betting vouchers to be awarded to everyone in a mustache (real or fake)

Visit the Jack FM team for a chance to win -1 X VIP Night at Yuk Yuks for 6ppl
Cheer on your favourite Raceway Star in our MOVEMBER CHALLENGE!
Follow along on our Facebook Page: /districtraceway 

 1. Vote for your favourite stache
2. Vote each week
3. The stache with the most total likes by November 28th will have $250 donated in their name to Prostate Cancer Canada.

Would you like to support the Movember Cause? donate here: http://mobro.co/theraceway













Monday Night Pub Nights at Top of the Fair!

View A la Carte menu here

Walk-ins welcome!

Prize Giveaways! - get a ballot with every bet you make at Top of the Fair on Monday Night Pub Nights!

Call to book your table: 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

Friday Night Buffet:

TOP OF THE FAIR

Make your reservations now for Top Of The Fair

To reserve a table, call 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

 

 

Toy Drive in support of the Salvation Army

Toy Drive

The Raceway is proud to support The Salvation Army by helping provide toys to boys and girls. We are seeking your assistance in bringing the Christmas spirit to the less fortunate! Your donated toys, clothing and books will be delivered to children.


Drop off a NEW unwrapped gift in the Raceway lobby from now until Dec 16th, 2014 to be donated to the Salvation Army Hamper Program.


Seniors Days Dates

A special deal for seniors (55 yrs+)!  
Get OLG & Raceway gaming vouchers, a free Raceway program and Top of the Fair buffet for $25.99. Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot.

Doors open at 5:00 pm

Dinner at 5:30 pm

First Post at 6:15pm

Upcoming Dates:

December 9 - Holiday/Christmas Theme


Simulcast Schedule


Download Simulcast Calendar 

 November | December

Watch other tracks 

Hours: Every Day 11:30am–1am* 
*subject to last race 

23 tracks per day

Simulcast programs available at kiosks all day ($2.50 each)

Watch our track online




Race Video



 

Live Race Feed will begin 30 mins prior to post time.
View video archive


Be in the Loop

Get exclusive promotions and event information.

Click Here to Join our eClub Today!

At the Track Subscribe to our RSS feed

Travis Henry At The Raceway: A Night To Remember read more...

Carroll & Steward Continue With Hot Hands; Henry Wins Five On Tuesday; Movember Challenge Is Here read more...

Get exclusive promotions and event information. Join our eClub Today.

Website by adHOME