RACEWAY

Handicapping Contest

Live Race Schedule

Wednesday, April 23

Friday, April 25

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, April 28

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, April 29

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, April 30

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 2

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 5

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 6

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 6

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 7

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 9

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 12

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 13

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 14

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 16

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 19

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 20

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 21

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 23

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 26

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 27

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 28

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 30

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 13

4:30pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Race Results

Select a date from the calendar below to view Western Fair District race results.

Top Winning Trainers for the Year
January 1 Through April 21, 2014
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy122262315148,27221.3.359
Richard Moreau731914898,71426.0.403
Raymond M Farmer33162238,94548.5.539
Richard A Carroll8312131564,18914.5.292
Scott P McNiven60126961,28920.0.306
Patrick Shepherd631013661,78515.9.305
Ross G Battin779161271,81911.7.284
Douglas J Walters38951132,30023.7.406
Larry A Johnson4579345,53315.6.289
Ronald E Parsons2176236,68533.3.524
Bud S Sinclair2375436,88030.4.483
Andrew P McCabe2275338,90531.8.490
Larry W Ainsworth2475234,66829.2.435
James D Kerr2474124,70829.2.398
Gordon R McDonnell3573632,26220.0.305
Todd J Kennedy2073222,96635.0.467
Keith L Cullen3467127,84617.6.301
Ronnie O Maclean2863228,37321.4.298
Gary J Payne1461418,18442.9.563
Bruce M Richardson3457428,99414.7.301
Randy M Parish3756428,03113.5.261
Lindsey R Kerr2455216,72520.8.352
Daryl W Roberts2454633,21520.8.384
Stephen E Bossence2854218,01317.9.282
Michael J Rogers1353331,14438.5.590
James M Ainsworth2652120,76519.2.248
Greg N Campbell2851421,35417.9.246
Ken W Hardy1450113,09435.7.381
David L Holliday3147531,98512.9.308
Peter B Core4246632,8559.5.222
Ronald C Oneill2844021,23614.3.222
Jennifer L Pinkerton1343320,47830.8.513
Howard Dinning1243210,07033.3.528
Dan J Morrissey1943112,07421.1.316
John Blancher2141415,90519.0.280
Tyler J Borth1141211,63136.4.475
Brian G Dunbar1541118,45026.7.326
Fred Jamieson641117,13066.7.815
Paul J Walter65310836,0494.6.173
Dean L Nixon3539626,6858.6.286
Larry N Fitzsimmons3036626,00810.0.278
Paul D Smith3135522,7769.7.240
Fred L Maguire3935420,8697.7.182
Don D Beatson2735115,07011.1.226
William J Leon3434212,8248.8.173
Dennis E Morrissey2634122,00311.5.214
Jack A Wray113418,58627.3.505
Dale W Fritz2133720,37614.3.333
Domenico Dicicco2133311,08114.3.270
Randy Van Meer2633318,38811.5.218
Last 20 Days 07/3/2014 thru 21/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy62137621.0.305
Richard Moreau32106431.2.458
Patrick Shepherd3875418.4.292
Larry W Ainsworth2365226.1.411
Raymond M Farmer1261050.0.546
Richard A Carroll3554914.3.292
Ronald E Parsons952055.6.679
Douglas J Walters1751729.4.464
Scott P McNiven2544416.0.302
Andrew P McCabe1543126.7.400
Last 15 Days 24/3/2014 thru 21/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy50116522.0.320
Richard Moreau2695334.6.491
Raymond M Farmer1161054.5.596
Richard A Carroll2853617.9.310
Patrick Shepherd2753218.5.272
Larry W Ainsworth1845122.2.395
Ronald E Parsons842050.0.639
Douglas J Walters1340730.8.487
Scott P McNiven2133314.3.270
William J Leon1132027.3.374
Last 10 Days 04/4/2014 thru 21/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy3273321.9.302
Richard Moreau1455135.7.579
Larry W Ainsworth1143036.4.515
Ronald E Parsons741057.1.651
William J Leon731042.9.508
Douglas J Walters730342.9.571
Larry N Fitzsimmons430075.0.750
Scott P McNiven1422114.3.246
Patrick Shepherd2022010.0.156
Howard Dinning320166.7.778
Last 5 Days 14/4/2014 thru 21/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy1631318.8.285
Ronald E Parsons431075.0.889
Douglas J Walters430075.0.750
Richard Moreau622033.3.519
Blair R Burgess320066.7.667
Larry N Fitzsimmons2200100.01.000
Larry W Ainsworth613016.7.444
Richard A Carroll711214.3.317
Greg N Campbell411025.0.389
Peter B Core511020.0.311
1
Top Winning Drivers for the Year
January 1 Through April 21, 2014
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll376844955381,23322.3.345
Trevor S Henry243544628259,16122.2.366
Bruce M Richardson248453830224,27318.1.307
Nicholas Steward265403726199,82215.1.261
Lorne S House294304034191,52610.2.216
Robert L Sparling Jr304303245179,9369.9.207
Scott Coulter190272028145,03714.2.250
Tyler J Borth13021171386,12416.2.268
Robert H Shepherd137202320118,92214.6.288
Scott A Wray177172723117,0289.6.224
Ross G Battin131172715117,36013.0.282
Jean Rene Plante791314565,15216.5.284
Ryan L Holliday8211121057,62513.4.256
Douglas R McNair671111350,03216.4.270
Phillip Hudon8511101057,33312.9.234
J Bradley Harris60961046,21115.0.261
James A Macdonald4895249,86018.8.259
Jeffrey P Mayhew3278322,11921.9.389
Alex J Lilley9976940,1227.1.135
Jonathan L Drury1560126,43040.0.422
Christopher L Johnston45541436,42111.1.264
Brad O Forward4552726,01411.1.188
Michael A Horner73491142,7435.5.174
Dale W Fritz2644724,27415.4.329
David W Wall8537932,9413.5.116
Billy J Davis Jr3435625,9878.8.229
Dennis J Spitzig2332713,04413.0.280
Gorden McKnight1632311,06018.8.319
Dennis E Morrissey1632119,58718.8.278
Mark W Williams1002141541,1052.0.148
Scott R Young2023514,33610.0.267
Peter F Otten3223312,0426.2.146
Jean Bernard Renaud1623113,27212.5.250
Andy C Moore2722213,0107.4.140
Danny B Johnson112219,30418.2.313
Thomas Litt152126,00513.3.215
Paul G Mackenzie1821111,09211.1.160
Bradley W Fritz112038,24018.2.273
Dennis W Duford252029,9968.0.107
Tyler Moore82014,70925.0.292
Phillip Belore2716520,9803.7.222
Anthony P Kerwood2113515,8374.8.206
Michael T Sumner1113211,1769.1.303
Nicholas R Boyd81223,95912.5.347
Shawn J Obrien3711813,7972.7.114
Randy J Bonneau71125,81614.3.317
T Michael Clark101126,65810.0.222
Michael W Whelan61115,21816.7.315
David M Boughton41013,21025.0.333
Peter G Hamilton51013,43620.0.267
Last 20 Days 07/3/2014 thru 21/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry13938241027.3.393
Alfred G Carroll14232132522.5.335
Bruce M Richardson12122191518.2.310
Nicholas Steward12018191015.0.266
Robert H Shepherd63129919.0.317
Lorne S House1251015138.0.181
Scott Coulter731081013.7.244
Scott A Wray92915159.8.243
Ryan L Holliday5076814.0.260
Tyler J Borth4975514.3.234
Last 15 Days 24/3/2014 thru 21/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll10828101625.9.360
Trevor S Henry1002620826.0.398
Bruce M Richardson8517151020.0.337
Nicholas Steward851114712.9.248
Lorne S House9181188.8.184
Scott Coulter5184915.7.259
Ryan L Holliday4876714.6.264
Robert H Shepherd4276616.7.294
Robert L Sparling Jr8061087.5.178
Scott A Wray6469109.4.224
Last 10 Days 04/4/2014 thru 21/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry591712428.8.424
Bruce M Richardson631513323.8.369
Alfred G Carroll671361219.4.303
Ryan L Holliday3573420.0.286
Lorne S House5869410.3.213
Scott Coulter2362426.1.367
Nicholas Steward605868.3.191
Robert L Sparling Jr5055610.0.196
Brad O Forward4552711.1.188
Scott A Wray414679.8.236
Last 5 Days 14/4/2014 thru 21/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry3487123.5.359
Bruce M Richardson2877225.0.413
Alfred G Carroll3272621.9.316
Lorne S House3044213.3.230
Scott Coulter1140136.4.394
Brad O Forward323269.4.191
Ryan L Holliday1732217.6.281
Robert L Sparling Jr2531412.0.196
Billy J Davis Jr1222216.7.315
Ross G Battin1021220.0.322
1

Stakes Races

Molson Pace

Molson Pace

Our signature event, held on the last Friday night in May ending the live race season with a bang! The total purse money for the night is more than $400,000, attracting an exceptional calibre of horses and drivers. But not all of the action is on the track! Patrons are always treated to a special night of giveaways, prizes and great entertainment.

 

City of London Series

Held in the spring for 4-year old and younger Ontario sired pacers and trotters who are non-winners of $10,000 lifetime.

2014 Nomination Form:
City of London Nomination Form 

2013 Nominees:

City of London Fillies and Mares Pace

City of London Horses and Geldings Pace

City of London Fillies and Mares Trot

City of London Horses and Geldings Trot
    

 

   

Promos & Events

Monday, Tuesdays & Wednesday @ 6:15pm | Friday @ 7:05pm


Handicapping Contest

SPRING HANDICAPPING CONTEST

April 15 – May 27, 2014 | Every Tuesday
FREE to Play on The Raceway's Live Program. 
Over $3,000 in prizes!

read more 


KENTUCKY DERBY at THE RACEWAY
Derby




 ONTARIO REGIONAL DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP

May 9th, 2014 | The Raceway
Driver's -- To Be Announced

The top two drivers from the four regional championships will make up the field of eight finalists for the National Driving Championship.

The winner of the 2014 National Driving Championship will represent Canada in the World Driving Championship, to be hosted in concert with the World Trotting Conference in Australia in February and March, 2015.



2014 MOLSON PACE

Molson Pace

The tradition continues Friday May 30th, 2014 | First Post @ 7:05pm

Watch the richest pacer in harness racing history, Foiled Again, compete in the Molson Pace for the 6th time as he looks for his third Molson Pace title.


TOP OF THE FAIR

Make your reservations now for Top Of The Fair

To reserve a table, call 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

 

 

Seniors Days Dates

A special deal for seniors (55 yrs+)!  
Get OLG & Raceway gaming vouchers, a free Raceway program and Top of the Fair buffet for $25.99. Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot. 

  • May 13

Simulcast Schedule


Download April's Simulcast Calendar

Watch other tracks 

Hours: Every Day 11:30am–1am* 
*subject to last race 

23 tracks per day

Simulcast programs available at kiosks all day ($2.50 each)

Watch our track online




Race Video



 

Live Race Feed will begin 30 mins prior to post time.
View video archive


Be in the Loop

Get exclusive promotions and event information.

Click Here to Join our eClub Today!

At the Track Subscribe to our RSS feed

2014 Ontario Regional Driving Championship Coming To The Raceway read more...

Writer Roderick Balgobin From HARNESSLINK: His Raceway Experience read more...

Get exclusive promotions and event information. Join our eClub Today.

Website by adHOME