RACEWAY


Live Race Schedule

Monday, December 22

Tuesday, December 23

Friday, December 26

1:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 29

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 30

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, December 31

8:00pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, January 2

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, January 5

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, January 6

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, January 7

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, January 9

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, January 12

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, January 13

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, January 14

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, January 16

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, January 19

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, January 20

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, January 21

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, January 23

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, January 26

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, January 27

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, January 28

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, January 30

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Race Results

Select a date from the calendar below to view Western Fair District race results.

Top Winning Trainers for the Year
January 1 Through December 19, 2014
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy217463427245,28321.2.341
Richard Moreau126381916226,19830.2.428
Raymond M Farmer54224455,11640.7.473
Richard A Carroll141212019100,31214.9.273
Scott P McNiven137202022135,23614.6.281
Patrick Shepherd96191612110,70219.8.332
Stephen E Bossence58189654,00531.0.431
Larry A Johnson1011716794,26316.8.279
David L Holliday7614131788,85918.4.354
Larry W Ainsworth601413272,62923.3.365
Ross G Battin143132624119,7009.1.248
Douglas J Walters731381555,40717.8.307
Gordon R McDonnell811361562,66416.0.263
Ronnie O Maclean57135556,35422.8.306
Dennis E Morrissey831212565,80014.5.245
Dean L Nixon551210756,34721.8.362
Don D Beatson591210451,52820.3.320
Todd J Kennedy37129241,40832.4.477
Gary J Payne32125541,42237.5.514
Bud S Sinclair53119960,68620.8.358
Tyler J Borth30113433,18736.7.467
Ken W Hardy33112343,31633.3.397
Bruce M Richardson551013459,81718.2.337
Robert A McIntosh421011591,90723.8.423
Ronald E Parsons42108555,70223.8.384
Andrew P McCabe36105555,35227.8.401
Keith L Cullen66912950,93713.6.283
David Gage2691529,46834.6.432
Mark Horner1108131672,2797.3.187
Paul J Walter1108131359,8047.3.178
Larry N Fitzsimmons678101158,26211.9.257
Greg N Campbell68810944,39111.8.243
Wayne R Preszcator3986539,89820.5.333
Ashley A Duford8284838,4229.8.157
Brian G Dunbar2581229,61032.0.369
Corey Johnson2181139,63338.1.423
Peter B Core75710847,8439.3.203
George L Robinson45710338,87115.6.301
Daryl W Roberts51791150,35513.7.307
Lindsey R Kerr6279628,87611.3.226
Ervin Abdulov2577329,22828.0.476
Howard Dinning2975324,28124.1.372
Ronald C Oneill4575133,14415.6.225
James D Kerr2674225,30826.9.380
William R Hamm2173335,86233.3.460
Randy Marriage2372534,29430.4.425
Blair R Burgess2671431,32026.9.342
Gorden McKnight4767832,90612.8.267
Kenneth D Oliver3067529,14520.0.385
Michael J Rogers3165644,59019.4.348
Last 20 Days 04/11/2014 thru 19/12/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Larry A Johnson2763222.2.309
Don D Beatson1362046.2.547
Stephen E Bossence1251341.7.546
James C Stewart5500100.01.000
Bud S Sinclair1844222.2.383
Dennis E Morrissey2543116.0.240
Robert A McIntosh1043040.0.567
Richard Moreau1142136.4.495
Gordon R McDonnell2141519.0.296
Richard A Carroll2141219.0.249
Last 15 Days 17/11/2014 thru 19/12/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Larry A Johnson2353221.7.319
Bud S Sinclair1744223.5.405
Don D Beatson842050.0.639
Richard A Carroll2041220.0.261
James C Stewart4400100.01.000
Scott P McNiven2732511.1.214
Dennis E Morrissey1832116.7.247
Gordon R McDonnell1531320.0.304
Paul J Walter1331223.1.325
Ross W Hardy931133.3.432
Last 10 Days 28/11/2014 thru 19/12/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Larry A Johnson1553133.3.467
Bud S Sinclair1243033.3.472
Richard A Carroll1540226.7.311
Don D Beatson632050.0.685
Scott P McNiven1831416.7.272
Paul J Walter1331223.1.325
Blair R Burgess830237.5.458
Brian G Dunbar3300100.01.000
Dean L Nixon430075.0.750
Mark Horner1022020.0.311
Last 5 Days 09/12/2014 thru 19/12/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Larry A Johnson822125.0.431
Don D Beatson321066.7.852
Bud S Sinclair621033.3.426
Tyler J Borth420150.0.583
Blair R Burgess420150.0.583
Victor C Puddy520140.0.467
Isabelle D Darveau2200100.01.000
Brian G Dunbar2200100.01.000
Ross W Hardy2200100.01.000
Brittany E Kennedy2200100.01.000
1
Top Winning Drivers for the Year
January 1 Through December 19, 2014
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll6711398792628,83320.7.325
Trevor S Henry5321378362673,35925.8.383
Nicholas Steward6321009858495,81415.8.275
Bruce M Richardson491816755411,74716.5.278
Lorne S House620707986442,09111.3.230
Tyler J Borth412564949264,25313.6.242
Scott Coulter378514753292,89313.5.251
Robert H Shepherd296504439262,37916.9.295
Robert L Sparling Jr565476482308,1548.3.194
Ryan L Holliday322403840224,38612.4.231
Scott A Wray447347360274,3857.6.212
Ross G Battin214283728188,32113.1.271
Brad O Forward177231728130,05213.0.236
James A Macdonald941810786,94619.1.275
J Bradley Harris12217182095,96213.9.276
Douglas R McNair10617189122,43816.0.283
Phillip Hudon12516161891,33712.8.247
Travis J Henry611612971,80726.2.421
Jean Rene Plante1021520780,22314.7.279
Billy J Davis Jr12513191379,29810.4.223
Alex J Lilley18313171681,8107.1.152
Jeffrey P Mayhew881214848,52013.6.255
Michael A Horner16111172193,0776.8.170
Jean Bernard Renaud4695543,75119.6.292
Paul G Mackenzie1268151565,9276.3.169
Scott R Young4076737,04117.5.317
Dale W Fritz4167838,84914.6.306
Christopher L Johnston96661749,9046.2.156
Gorden McKnight4266730,01614.3.278
Jody C Jamieson30664120,03320.0.356
Anthony P Haughan2562223,85024.0.311
Dennis E Morrissey2762229,82922.2.288
Jonathan L Drury1960232,87031.6.351
David W Wall1495121756,2413.4.116
Donald C Rankin Jr5955728,9088.5.171
Danny B Johnson2855525,55017.9.337
Daniel Potvin1154021,17645.5.657
Shawn J Obrien102491746,8003.9.144
Jeffrey J Obrien3344630,15612.1.249
Garrett L Rooney5443318,7927.4.123
Bob McClure2042619,12220.0.356
Taylor B Burgess1040317,27440.0.500
Sylvain R Filion1440358,33128.6.357
Dennis W Duford4440215,0769.1.106
Greg W Dustin97392043,2363.1.151
Phillip Belore4338633,2067.0.220
Michael T Sumner1834319,82016.7.346
Dennis J Spitzig45331018,2006.7.178
Bradley W Fritz2432417,33212.5.227
Lyle G Macarthur1032317,90830.0.511
Last 20 Days 04/11/2014 thru 19/12/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll15231181920.4.311
Nicholas Steward15823341214.6.290
Trevor S Henry56235541.1.490
Tyler J Borth14216141611.3.205
Robert H Shepherd72169922.2.333
Lorne S House1271681812.6.208
Bruce M Richardson751414818.7.326
Travis J Henry30134343.3.541
Scott Coulter58108617.2.284
Ryan L Holliday94811168.5.207
Last 15 Days 17/11/2014 thru 19/12/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll11127131424.3.350
Nicholas Steward1221821914.8.268
Trevor S Henry35154442.9.530
Robert H Shepherd60148823.3.352
Lorne S House931451315.1.227
Bruce M Richardson54119520.4.327
Tyler J Borth1061181310.4.187
Travis J Henry2594336.0.489
Ryan L Holliday707101010.0.227
Scott Coulter3566417.1.305
Last 10 Days 28/11/2014 thru 19/12/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll76198825.0.344
Nicholas Steward791110513.9.231
Lorne S House591121018.6.262
Trevor S Henry2594336.0.489
Tyler J Borth7393912.3.187
Robert H Shepherd3786421.6.342
Travis J Henry1883244.4.574
Bruce M Richardson3678219.4.336
Ryan L Holliday5641087.1.218
Robert L Sparling Jr6449106.2.193
Last 5 Days 09/12/2014 thru 19/12/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll3893323.7.307
Trevor S Henry1873338.9.537
Bruce M Richardson2252122.7.293
Robert H Shepherd1452135.7.460
Lorne S House2851417.9.246
Nicholas Steward3948210.3.234
Robert L Sparling Jr2744414.8.280
Tyler J Borth3741410.8.159
Ryan L Holliday312646.5.215
Taylor B Burgess420150.0.583
1

Stakes Races

Molson Pace

Molson Pace

Our signature event, held on the last Friday night in May ending the live race season with a bang! The total purse money for the night is more than $400,000, attracting an exceptional calibre of horses and drivers. But not all of the action is on the track! Patrons are always treated to a special night of giveaways, prizes and great entertainment.

 

City of London Series

Held in the spring for 4-year old and younger Ontario sired pacers and trotters who are non-winners of $10,000 lifetime.

[NEW] 2014 Nominees:

City of London Fillies and Mares Pace

City of London Horses and Geldings Pace

City of London Fillies and Mares Trot

City of London Horses and Geldings Trot
    

2014 Nomination Form:
City of London Nomination Form  

   

Promos & Events

HARNESS RACING LIVES HERE

Monday & Tuesdays @ 6:15pm | Fridays @ 7:15pm

Upcoming Dates:

Boxing Day:

Boxing Day

 

Post Time 1:15pm

Brunch at Top of the Fair:

Featuring:

Eggs Benedict bar and your favourite traditional Brunch fare

Book your table at Top of the Fair TODAY - 519-438-7203 ext 252

Carousel Room: No reservation needed.

Featuring:

Chef's Carvery featuring tender beef on a bun, sausages and pulled pork

Cash Bar

+ Santa's 'Box'ing Day Prize Draws

+ Wanna Drive! - Kids of all ages can ride behind a REAL racehorse (Sign up at Customer Service)

+ Fun, Games and more!

New Years Eve:

Post Time: 8:00pm

Book your table at Top of the Fair TODAY - 519-438-7203 ext 252

+ Calendar Giveaway

+ New Years Countdown

+ Prizes, Games and more!

 


Monday Night Pub Nights at Top of the Fair!

View A la Carte menu here

Walk-ins welcome!

Prize Giveaways! - get a ballot with every bet you make at Top of the Fair on Monday Night Pub Nights!

Call to book your table: 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

Friday Night Buffet:

TOP OF THE FAIR

Make your reservations now for Top Of The Fair

To reserve a table, call 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.
 

Survivor Tuesdays!

survivor tuesdays  Presented by : HPI

YOU COULD WIN a $100 HPI Deposit!!

How to Play:

1. Play online or on track (pick up an entry from Guest Services)

2. Choose a horse in each of the 12 races on the Tuesday race program (plus an alternate in the event of a scratch). 

3. Submit your entries BEFORE the start of Race 1 (Post Time: 6:15pm)

4. Your horse must finish in the top three to advance (Survive) to the next race. The last person (s) alive will be the winner.

You ccould win a deposit in your HPI account of up to $100! (see rules and regulations for full details)

Available to play On-Track or Online

Enter Online EVERY Tuesday here (new link each week)

View full Rules and Regulations here

 


Seniors Days Dates

A special deal for seniors (55 yrs+)!  
Get OLG & Raceway gaming vouchers, a free Raceway program and Top of the Fair buffet for $25.99. Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot.

Doors open at 5:00 pm

Dinner at 5:30 pm

First Post at 6:15pm

Upcoming Dates:

January 13 - New Years/Resolutions Theme

February 10 -  Valentines Theme


Simulcast Schedule


Download Simulcast Calendar 

 December | January

Watch other tracks 

Hours: Every Day 11:30am–1am* 
*subject to last race 

23 tracks per day

Simulcast programs available at kiosks all day ($2.50 each)

Watch our track online




Race Video



 

Live Race Feed will begin 30 mins prior to post time.
View video archive


Be in the Loop

Get exclusive promotions and event information.

Click Here to Join our eClub Today!

At the Track Subscribe to our RSS feed

An Eventful Holiday Racing Schedule At The Raceway read more...

Spreading Cheer At Western Fair read more...

Get exclusive promotions and event information. Join our eClub Today.

Website by adHOME