RACEWAY


Live Race Schedule

Monday, March 2

Tuesday, March 3

Wednesday, March 4

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, March 6

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, March 9

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, March 10

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, March 11

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, March 13

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, March 16

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, March 17

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, March 18

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, March 20

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, March 23

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, March 24

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, March 25

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, March 27

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, March 30

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, March 31

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Race Results

Select a date from the calendar below to view Western Fair District race results.

Top Winning Trainers for the Year
January 1 Through February 27, 2015
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UTRS
Patrick Shepherd54157763,77627.8.393
Gordon R McDonnell37148563,74437.8.544
Larry A Johnson42107545,97423.8.370
David J Dowling1693239,66456.2.708
Richard Moreau2282340,98436.4.460
Victor C Puddy1780221,94647.1.510
Richard A Carroll4178338,06017.1.304
Robert A McIntosh2077034,68235.0.544
Andrew P McCabe1864228,32433.3.494
Kevin P McMaster1661114,92037.5.431
George L Robinson1860222,01933.3.370
Jamie D Wilson1552215,85333.3.452
Greg N Campbell2451417,14020.8.287
Ross G Battin4147537,5889.8.233
Dennis E Morrissey2847220,07214.3.306
Dennis W Jewitt1643315,06825.0.417
Tyler J Borth1743219,09223.5.373
Bradley W Fritz1342014,30630.8.393
Gerald J Sloan942026,50444.4.568
Isaac S Waxman941314,11844.4.617
Brian G Dunbar640212,65466.7.778
Corey M Giles54007,92480.0.800
Shannon R Henry440014,588100.01.000
Mark Horner3937728,9317.7.236
Eric Billings3336216,2359.1.212
Anthony A Macdonald1734116,31717.6.327
Brian C Hodgson1933521,68515.8.333
Miroslaw Czupa73309,75042.9.667
Daryl W Roberts1133013,93427.3.424
Riina Rekila1332418,66923.1.419
Keith L Cullen3132316,1799.7.165
Larry N Fitzsimmons2831623,38410.7.198
Lindsey R Kerr163169,88018.8.347
Blair R Burgess1031114,16630.0.389
Donald Lindsey731110,89242.9.556
Colonel Schneider Jr123117,72625.0.324
Don W Meekison Jr73109,24842.9.508
James C Stewart431012,35675.0.889
Jeffrey J Obrien2230213,61213.6.167
Ronald J Brintnell73015,78042.9.476
Leonard A Lalonde Jr63016,79250.0.556
Adrian E Dimmers330011,288100.01.000
Felix M Marion43009,62875.0.750
Scott P McNiven4327331,5784.7.160
Paul J Walter2827220,0537.1.234
Gorden McKnight1926315,32010.5.333
Isabelle D Darveau1024116,39220.0.456
David L Holliday2223517,7709.1.242
Tim R Myers1723315,51711.8.275
Ashley A Duford2023213,08310.0.217
Last 20 Days 26/1/2015 thru 27/2/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Patrick Shepherd3895323.7.336
Gordon R McDonnell2175233.3.497
David J Dowling1473250.0.667
Larry A Johnson2473229.2.389
Richard Moreau1361246.2.556
Robert A McIntosh1455035.7.556
Richard A Carroll2746314.8.309
Isaac S Waxman841350.0.694
Greg N Campbell1641225.0.326
George L Robinson1340230.8.359
Last 15 Days 03/2/2015 thru 27/2/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Patrick Shepherd3274321.9.319
David J Dowling1372253.8.675
Richard Moreau951155.6.654
Gordon R McDonnell1544226.7.459
Isaac S Waxman841350.0.694
Larry A Johnson1641225.0.326
Shannon R Henry4400100.01.000
Robert A McIntosh1235025.0.481
Richard A Carroll1832316.7.284
Dennis E Morrissey1032030.0.411
Last 10 Days 11/2/2015 thru 27/2/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Patrick Shepherd2353221.7.319
David J Dowling850162.5.667
Isaac S Waxman841350.0.694
Robert A McIntosh834037.5.653
Gordon R McDonnell931233.3.469
Miroslaw Czupa431075.0.889
Richard Moreau531060.0.711
Richard A Carroll1330323.1.308
Riina Rekila630250.0.611
Shannon R Henry3300100.01.000
Last 5 Days 20/2/2015 thru 27/2/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Patrick Shepherd1240133.3.361
Richard Moreau531060.0.711
Isaac S Waxman521240.0.644
Riina Rekila420250.0.667
David J Dowling420150.0.583
Shannon R Henry2200100.01.000
Larry A Johnson420050.0.500
James C Stewart2200100.01.000
William J Leon912111.1.272
Robert A McIntosh412025.0.528
1
Top Winning Drivers for the Year
January 1 Through February 27, 2015
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll234654631289,30627.8.431
Nicholas Steward176261923126,94914.8.251
Robert H Shepherd128231818110,83918.0.305
Lorne S House195212821131,72910.8.223
Billy J Davis Jr127211813108,05816.5.278
Scott Coulter11118201094,66316.2.292
Bob McClure12516221590,97412.8.266
Tyler J Borth16915191888,8558.9.187
Travis J Henry6515111183,18423.1.381
Trevor S Henry52157478,97628.8.389
Scott A Wray13710172071,1687.3.191
Paul G Mackenzie63106861,69915.9.254
Robert L Sparling Jr141861445,6595.7.113
Ryan L Holliday1097161571,3416.4.192
Anthony A Macdonald5777734,84212.3.232
Anthony P Haughan1861224,04533.3.401
Michael A Horner4557936,04311.1.264
Ross G Battin4657642,55610.9.237
Shawn J Obrien4251825,03211.9.196
Bruce M Richardson64491041,9906.2.193
Garrett L Rooney540014,58880.0.800
Jean Bernard Renaud1833219,24416.7.296
Per Henriksen1132213,75627.3.434
Alex J Lilley2731814,47711.1.230
Jonathan L Drury1131216,56627.3.384
David M Boughton731110,89242.9.556
Taylor B Burgess931113,63833.3.432
Donald C Rankin Jr3526920,1465.7.238
James A Macdonald2224218,9039.1.222
Riina Rekila521110,39040.0.578
Justin R Turcotte82106,53025.0.319
Jeffrey J Obrien152029,55213.3.178
Skip Jay De Mull320111,32066.7.778
Gorden McKnight1614210,0426.2.243
Dale W Fritz1413414,4347.1.286
Greg W Dustin2313315,0024.3.159
Dennis W Duford2013211,0775.0.167
Dean W Wall2612715,2413.8.171
Andy C Moore101218,41410.0.244
Michael W Whelan71205,81914.3.302
Lyle G Macarthur71117,38414.3.270
Daryl W Roberts71035,66414.3.286
Mitchell C Sahely21013,59250.0.667
T Michael Clark61004,04016.7.167
Dan H Megens11002,900100.01.000
Jean Rene Plante11003,100100.01.000
Stephane Pouliot21003,00050.0.500
John L Sullivan71005,12714.3.143
Tyler Moore130407,1390.0.171
Daniel R Obrian903210,4470.0.259
Last 20 Days 26/1/2015 thru 27/2/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll15943322327.0.430
Nicholas Steward11819151816.1.282
Billy J Davis Jr931713918.3.293
Robert H Shepherd701311818.6.311
Trevor S Henry38114428.9.383
Lorne S House1251020168.0.212
Bob McClure6710121014.9.299
Tyler J Borth107101199.3.179
Paul G Mackenzie4495720.5.321
Scott Coulter61813413.1.271
Last 15 Days 03/2/2015 thru 27/2/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll12027232122.5.390
Nicholas Steward9317111418.3.299
Billy J Davis Jr791410817.7.281
Bob McClure4797819.1.331
Lorne S House96817148.3.230
Robert H Shepherd4587617.8.309
Travis J Henry3986820.5.359
Paul G Mackenzie4185619.5.312
Trevor S Henry2873225.0.333
Scott Coulter49612312.2.279
Last 10 Days 11/2/2015 thru 27/2/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll8522141525.9.409
Nicholas Steward651281018.5.304
Billy J Davis Jr57118719.3.312
Lorne S House6561489.2.253
Bob McClure3565717.1.317
Scott Coulter38510113.2.287
Robert H Shepherd3155416.1.294
Travis J Henry2252522.7.354
Paul G Mackenzie3144312.9.233
Tyler J Borth563675.4.155
Last 5 Days 20/2/2015 thru 27/2/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll441271127.3.444
Billy J Davis Jr3895423.7.345
Nicholas Steward3577620.0.368
Bob McClure1833216.7.296
Paul G Mackenzie2233113.6.227
Lorne S House332756.1.229
Scott Coulter212619.5.270
Scott A Wray2023210.0.217
Jonathan L Drury320166.7.778
Riina Rekila320166.7.778
1

Stakes Races

Molson Pace

Molson Pace

Our signature event, held on the last Friday night in May ending the live race season with a bang! The total purse money for the night is more than $400,000, attracting an exceptional calibre of horses and drivers. But not all of the action is on the track! Patrons are always treated to a special night of giveaways, prizes and great entertainment.

 

City of London Series

Held in the spring for 4-year old and younger Ontario sired pacers and trotters who are non-winners of $10,000 lifetime.

[NEW] 2014 Nominees:

City of London Fillies and Mares Pace

City of London Horses and Geldings Pace

City of London Fillies and Mares Trot

City of London Horses and Geldings Trot
    

2014 Nomination Form:
City of London Nomination Form  

   

Promos & Events

HARNESS RACING LIVES HERE

Monday,Tuesdays & Wednesday @ 6:15pm | Fridays @ 7:15pm


Monday Night Pub Nights at Top of the Fair!

View A la Carte menu here

Walk-ins welcome!

Prize Giveaways! - get a ballot with every bet you make at Top of the Fair on Monday Night Pub Nights!

Call to book your table: 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

Friday Night Buffet:

TOP OF THE FAIR

Make your reservations now for Top Of The Fair

To reserve a table, call 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.
 

Why not bet as a GROUP?

  • Print and complete this card and submit it with your choices, and payment, to any ticket seller on your night out at the races!

How to use it:

  • Play as a team to explore these 4 exotic wagers.
  • Pick your favourite horses to finish in the top 4 in any race!

Download the Group Bet card here

What does THAT mean?

  • Exactor: Your 2 horses must finish 1st and 2nd in exact order in the same race.
    Exactor Box: Your 2 horses can finish either 1st or 2nd
  • Triactors: Your 3 horses must finish 1st, 2nd and 3rd in the exact order, in the same race.
  • Triactor Box: Your 3 horses must finish 1st, 2nd or 3rd
  • Superfecta: Select the first 4 horses in exact order of finish.

Learn the basics of betting here: BETTING 101

View other terms to know here: Harness Racing Terms

 
How to READ a Program: Read More

  


New Game - Starting Friday Jan 23!

Battle of the Fans!

Join us EVERY Friday night for an evening of fun, games and of course GREAT racing!
First Post at 7:15 pm 

Highlights:

1)       2 Contestants will be drawn after Race 3. Each contestant will receive a betting voucher for $ 30.00 (thirty dollars) to be used to purchase his or her wagers.

2)       The contestants can make any combination of wagers on races 5, 6 or 7.  The contestants can only make a maximum wager of $ 30.00 (thirty dollars) in total.

3)       The contestants can place their wagers on win, place, show, exactor, triactor or superfecta bets, if those forms of wagering are offered on races 5, 6 or 7 on the day the contest is being conducted.

4)       The contestant’s get to keep their winnings.  However, the contestant with the highest win total will be asked to return the following week to defend their title, as the defending champion.  In the event that the defending champion does not return, two new contestants will be selected.  When the defending champion returns, only one new contestant will be selected.

View FULL rules and regulations here  
 


  
 


Survivor Tuesdays!

survivor tuesdays  Presented by : HPI

YOU COULD WIN a $100 HPI Deposit!!

How to Play:

1. Play online or on track (pick up an entry from Guest Services)

2. Choose a horse in each of the 12 races on the Tuesday race program (plus an alternate in the event of a scratch). 

3. Submit your entries BEFORE the start of Race 1 (Post Time: 6:15pm)

4. Your horse must finish in the top three to advance (Survive) to the next race. The last person (s) alive will be the winner.

You ccould win a deposit in your HPI account of up to $100! (see rules and regulations for full details)

Available to play On-Track or Online

Enter Online EVERY Tuesday here (new link each week)

View full Rules and Regulations here

 


Seniors Day Dates

A special deal for seniors (55 yrs+)!  
Get OLG & Raceway gaming vouchers, a free Raceway program and Top of the Fair buffet for $25.99. Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot.

Doors open at 5:00 pm

Dinner at 5:30 pm

First Post at 6:15pm

Upcoming Dates:

February 10 -  Valentines Theme
March 10 - St Patricks Day Theme
April  14 - Easter Theme
May 12 - Pirate Theme

Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot. 


Simulcast Schedule


Download Simulcast Calendar 

  February (v2) | March

Watch other tracks 

Hours: Every Day 11:30am–1am* 
*subject to last race 

23 tracks per day

Simulcast programs available at kiosks all day ($2.50 each)

Watch our track online




Race Video



 

Live Race Feed will begin 30 mins prior to post time.
View video archive


Be in the Loop

Get exclusive promotions and event information.

Click Here to Join our eClub Today!

At the Track Subscribe to our RSS feed

Mother/Daughter Pair Come Face To Face At The Raceway read more...

Kayla Grace Repeats At Western Fair read more...

Get exclusive promotions and event information. Join our eClub Today.

Website by adHOME