RACEWAY


Live Race Schedule

Friday, October 31

Monday, November 3

Tuesday, November 4

Friday, November 7

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, November 10

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, November 11

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, November 14

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, November 17

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, November 18

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, November 21

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, November 24

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, November 25

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, November 28

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 1

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 2

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, December 5

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 8

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 9

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, December 12

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 15

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 16

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, December 19

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 22

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 23

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, December 26

1:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 29

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 30

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, December 31

8:00pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Race Results

Select a date from the calendar below to view Western Fair District race results.

Top Winning Trainers for the Year
January 1 Through October 28, 2014
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy199413324226,59620.6.338
Richard Moreau114331715207,56728.9.416
Raymond M Farmer54224455,11640.7.473
Richard A Carroll12017191786,71014.2.277
Scott P McNiven104171817112,49116.3.314
Patrick Shepherd92171612104,34618.5.325
Larry W Ainsworth501312267,86226.0.407
David L Holliday5512121173,87721.8.406
Stephen E Bossence45128338,86826.7.388
Douglas J Walters571251245,19821.1.329
Ross G Battin10711201795,87910.3.260
Larry A Johnson701112569,08015.7.276
Todd J Kennedy30116236,27636.7.500
Ronnie O Maclean51114448,52621.6.285
Ronald E Parsons39107553,70225.6.399
Gary J Payne28105537,68635.7.516
Andrew P McCabe33105453,36430.3.428
Ken W Hardy29102338,91634.5.418
Gordon R McDonnell5995945,51915.3.250
Bruce M Richardson49811448,02116.3.315
Dean L Nixon4989740,78516.3.313
Wayne R Preszcator3786539,63321.6.351
Corey Johnson2081139,63340.0.444
Keith L Cullen5079438,14114.0.267
Dennis E Morrissey5779446,34412.3.234
Lindsey R Kerr4979325,76814.3.265
Daryl W Roberts4277945,81516.7.331
Bud S Sinclair3575740,13320.0.346
Howard Dinning1974220,20036.8.520
James D Kerr2574124,70828.0.382
Tyler J Borth2172320,61733.3.434
Robert A McIntosh3268573,75718.8.378
Don D Beatson4668430,73013.0.256
Larry N Fitzsimmons50671143,25012.0.271
Greg N Campbell4965631,86112.2.220
Ronald C Oneill4265130,47414.3.217
Michael J Rogers2364540,33426.1.430
Dan J Morrissey2763319,74022.2.321
Ashley A Duford6062828,68810.0.163
Fred Jamieson1362227,07846.2.598
Paul J Walter895121145,7955.6.172
Mark Horner895111557,6555.6.181
Peter B Core6458840,8177.8.189
Randy M Parish5657531,4998.9.188
Jeffrey J Obrien60561340,0418.3.211
Fred L Maguire6256731,4188.1.172
Gorden McKnight3355624,00815.2.296
Peter G Hamilton2455320,34320.8.366
Ervin Abdulov1955220,88826.3.444
Neil Desborough2452525,66320.8.324
Last 20 Days 19/5/2014 thru 28/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Richard Moreau2082340.0.506
Victor C Puddy3877718.4.348
David L Holliday1864533.3.549
Raymond M Farmer1052050.0.611
David Gage851162.5.736
Larry W Ainsworth1745023.5.399
Neil Desborough941244.4.580
Scott P McNiven2336413.0.333
Richard A Carroll1633018.8.292
Stephen E Bossence932033.3.457
Last 15 Days 27/5/2014 thru 28/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy2664423.1.368
Richard Moreau1552333.3.474
David Gage851162.5.736
David L Holliday1544426.7.504
Larry W Ainsworth1343030.8.436
Neil Desborough831237.5.528
Raymond M Farmer631050.0.593
William R Hamm531060.0.711
Corey Johnson530060.0.600
Todd J Kennedy430075.0.750
Last 10 Days 07/10/2014 thru 28/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
David Gage641166.7.815
Richard Moreau940144.4.481
Victor C Puddy1733417.6.353
David L Holliday1233325.0.472
Raymond M Farmer430075.0.750
William R Hamm3300100.01.000
Larry W Ainsworth1123018.2.333
Don D Beatson822225.0.472
Neil Desborough521240.0.644
Tyler J Borth421050.0.639
Last 5 Days 20/10/2014 thru 28/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
David L Holliday521140.0.578
Victor C Puddy621133.3.481
Meg J Crone320066.7.667
William R Hamm2200100.01.000
Gordon R McDonnell320066.7.667
Dennis E Morrissey720028.6.286
Scott P McNiven512120.0.489
Don D Beatson412025.0.528
Stephen E Bossence312033.3.704
Gordon L Jacklin312033.3.704
1
Top Winning Drivers for the Year
January 1 Through October 28, 2014
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry4761147857588,41823.9.370
Alfred G Carroll5041066672491,67921.0.331
Nicholas Steward460716045347,31915.4.259
Bruce M Richardson405655246338,99016.0.270
Lorne S House481527165354,17010.8.235
Robert L Sparling Jr456424865252,4309.2.198
Scott Coulter313413744244,29513.1.244
Tyler J Borth255393432175,40015.3.269
Robert H Shepherd216323528185,07114.8.281
Ryan L Holliday218322724165,12314.7.252
Scott A Wray324245841207,6727.4.216
Ross G Battin176243122159,44413.6.276
Brad O Forward177231728130,05213.0.236
Douglas R McNair10617189122,43816.0.283
James A Macdonald871710582,30019.5.278
Phillip Hudon12516161891,33712.8.247
Jean Rene Plante1021520780,22314.7.279
J Bradley Harris11014131980,56212.7.251
Billy J Davis Jr11313181276,13011.5.239
Jeffrey P Mayhew611213440,69219.7.337
Alex J Lilley14010111260,7247.1.144
Michael A Horner1278131974,2086.3.170
Jean Bernard Renaud4174435,47517.1.257
Jody C Jamieson30664120,03320.0.356
Dennis E Morrissey2562129,15724.0.298
Jonathan L Drury1960232,87031.6.351
Gorden McKnight3155522,75816.1.305
Christopher L Johnston58541540,5538.6.211
David W Wall1224111648,5253.3.127
Dale W Fritz3446829,79911.8.294
Scott R Young2945524,23713.8.291
Garrett L Rooney4043216,46610.0.158
Jeffrey J Obrien2042322,53220.0.306
Sylvain R Filion1440358,33128.6.357
Shawn J Obrien72371436,4864.2.160
Travis J Henry2837522,12710.7.306
Paul G Mackenzie6733725,4044.5.104
Danny B Johnson1733215,86817.6.314
Daniel Potvin733013,42642.9.667
Dennis J Spitzig3532815,1448.6.194
Donald C Rankin Jr2331415,60413.0.213
Stephen R Byron731030,35042.9.508
Dennis W Duford3630212,5468.3.102
Mark W Williams1132161855,6721.8.149
Phillip Belore3626626,6565.6.204
Wayne S Mac Lean2424315,7328.3.218
Greg W Dustin59231526,6773.4.147
Peter F Otten3823312,9765.3.123
Andy C Moore3923216,4935.1.111
Michael T Sumner1423215,52614.3.310
Last 20 Days 19/5/2014 thru 28/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry10020141420.0.324
Nicholas Steward10019121119.0.293
Alfred G Carroll8918141320.2.338
Lorne S House12014202111.7.268
Ryan L Holliday821491117.1.276
Bruce M Richardson881451115.9.232
Tyler J Borth8212131114.6.279
Robert H Shepherd651111716.9.299
James A Macdonald1373053.8.667
Brad O Forward51671211.8.272
Last 15 Days 27/5/2014 thru 28/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll8418121221.4.341
Nicholas Steward81159818.5.280
Trevor S Henry631471022.2.337
Tyler J Borth681112916.2.304
Lorne S House9210151510.9.254
Ryan L Holliday68109914.7.265
Robert H Shepherd53910617.0.312
Bruce M Richardson63951014.3.240
Billy J Davis Jr4165314.6.238
Robert L Sparling Jr665767.6.165
Last 10 Days 07/10/2014 thru 28/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll641491221.9.359
Nicholas Steward60128620.0.307
Lorne S House648111312.5.288
Trevor S Henry3685422.2.336
Tyler J Borth51710713.7.292
Bruce M Richardson3975817.9.319
Robert H Shepherd3969415.4.316
Ryan L Holliday4767612.8.253
Billy J Davis Jr3654113.9.210
Robert L Sparling Jr482644.2.139
Last 5 Days 20/10/2014 thru 28/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll2975524.1.395
Lorne S House3156716.1.344
Robert H Shepherd1954226.3.415
Nicholas Steward3046413.3.289
Ryan L Holliday2744314.8.267
Trevor S Henry1925310.5.304
Tyler J Borth222429.1.222
Bruce M Richardson1423314.3.333
Anthony P Haughan722028.6.444
Travis J Henry1221316.7.296
1

Stakes Races

Molson Pace

Molson Pace

Our signature event, held on the last Friday night in May ending the live race season with a bang! The total purse money for the night is more than $400,000, attracting an exceptional calibre of horses and drivers. But not all of the action is on the track! Patrons are always treated to a special night of giveaways, prizes and great entertainment.

 

City of London Series

Held in the spring for 4-year old and younger Ontario sired pacers and trotters who are non-winners of $10,000 lifetime.

[NEW] 2014 Nominees:

City of London Fillies and Mares Pace

City of London Horses and Geldings Pace

City of London Fillies and Mares Trot

City of London Horses and Geldings Trot
    

2014 Nomination Form:
City of London Nomination Form  

   

Promos & Events

HARNESS RACING LIVES HERE

Monday & Tuesdays @ 6:15pm

Fridays @ 7:15pm


Special upcoming dates:

The Raceway Spooktacular: Halloween at the Races! - Oct 31st

- For every guest who dresses up they will receive a ballot for prizes throughout the night

- Top prizes for BEST Costume, Most Topical, and Most Creative (as voted upon by secret judges)

 *No MASKS allowed

 

Movember at the Races - November 28th, 2014

presented by: Jack FM logo

-  Complimentary race programs and $2 betting vouchers to be awarded to everyone in a mustache (real or fake)

Visit the Jack FM team for a chance to win -1 X VIP Night at Yuk Yuks for 6ppl

 


Monday Night Pub Nights at Top of the Fair!

View A la Carte menu here

Walk-ins welcome!

Call to book your table: 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

Friday Night Buffet:

TOP OF THE FAIR

Make your reservations now for Top Of The Fair

To reserve a table, call 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

 

 

Seniors Days Dates

A special deal for seniors (55 yrs+)!  
Get OLG & Raceway gaming vouchers, a free Raceway program and Top of the Fair buffet for $25.99. Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot.

Doors open at 5:00 pm

Dinner at 5:30 pm

First Post at 6:15pm

Upcoming Dates:

October 14 - Halloween Theme

November 11 - Wear Red for Remembrance Day

December 9 - Holiday/Christmas Theme


Simulcast Schedule


Download Simulcast Calendar 

October | November

Watch other tracks 

Hours: Every Day 11:30am–1am* 
*subject to last race 

23 tracks per day

Simulcast programs available at kiosks all day ($2.50 each)

Watch our track online




Live Race Feed

view video archive


Be in the Loop

Get exclusive promotions and event information.

Click Here to Join our eClub Today!

At the Track Subscribe to our RSS feed

Steward Hits 1000 Wins In The Bike read more...

Big Crowd On Hand For Opening Night At The Raceway read more...

Get exclusive promotions and event information. Join our eClub Today.

Website by adHOME