RACEWAY


Live Race Schedule

Monday, January 26

Tuesday, January 27

Wednesday, January 28

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, January 30

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, February 2

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, February 3

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, February 4

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, February 6

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, February 9

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, February 10

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, February 11

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, February 13

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, February 16

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, February 17

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, February 18

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, February 20

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, February 23

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, February 24

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, February 25

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, February 27

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Race Results

Select a date from the calendar below to view Western Fair District race results.

Top Winning Trainers for the Year
January 1 Through January 23, 2015
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UTRS
Gordon R McDonnell1673329,61443.8.604
Patrick Shepherd1662323,28737.5.507
Victor C Puddy1450213,44635.7.405
Andrew P McCabe641113,87566.7.815
Larry A Johnson1834315,14616.7.346
Richard A Carroll1432012,88721.4.294
Bradley W Fritz53109,34860.0.711
Jeffrey J Obrien1030211,95230.0.367
Kevin P McMaster73007,12042.9.429
Brian C Hodgson922311,47822.2.457
Ross G Battin1522216,01013.3.252
Isabelle D Darveau722112,75228.6.492
Robert A McIntosh622011,50433.3.519
Bruce M Richardson722012,80028.6.444
David L Holliday721210,09228.6.460
Lindsey R Kerr62125,40433.3.537
Blair R Burgess52119,46640.0.578
Richard Moreau921114,04822.2.321
Jamie D Wilson52024,22440.0.533
Dennis W Jewitt62017,05633.3.389
Leonard A Lalonde Jr42014,55650.0.583
Barry Treen82018,17225.0.292
Ronald J Brintnell32003,42466.7.667
David J Dowling22008,032100.01.000
Robert G Mawson32005,60066.7.667
Jack Parsons52003,15040.0.400
Ronald E Parsons62008,54033.3.333
George L Robinson52007,27040.0.400
Julie A Walker32005,45266.7.667
Dennis E Morrissey111307,3149.1.242
Eric Billings151215,8786.7.163
Anthony A Macdonald51204,30020.0.422
Scott P McNiven1512010,7706.7.141
Mark Horner131129,7087.7.171
Robert L Sparling Jr81124,22012.5.278
Tyler J Borth71115,30814.3.270
Dale W Fritz51116,49420.0.378
Richard Griffiths61116,65216.7.315
Lorne S House101115,90710.0.189
Brittany E Kennedy31118,90833.3.630
Robert Kyle Fellows21102,95050.0.778
Ross W Hardy51104,45020.0.311
Eric A Lock41103,04025.0.389
Fred L Maguire71102,67514.3.222
George McClure51104,11220.0.311
Tim R Myers71104,79514.3.222
Dean L Nixon21105,55050.0.778
Murray J Pepper21104,05050.0.778
Gerald J Sloan21108,31850.0.778
Tom A Williscraft21105,55050.0.778
Last 20 Days 16/12/2014 thru 23/1/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy32142243.8.493
Patrick Shepherd1992347.4.585
Larry A Johnson3188325.8.434
Gordon R McDonnell2784429.6.428
Richard A Carroll2963520.7.322
Dennis E Morrissey2743414.8.259
Mark Horner2443316.7.278
Robert A McIntosh942044.4.568
Bruce M Richardson1142036.4.465
Andrew P McCabe641166.7.815
Last 15 Days 29/12/2014 thru 23/1/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy25121248.0.529
Gordon R McDonnell2283436.4.500
Patrick Shepherd1772341.2.536
Larry A Johnson2155323.8.418
Andrew P McCabe641166.7.815
Ross G Battin2033215.0.267
Richard A Carroll1933215.8.281
Robert A McIntosh832037.5.514
Bradley W Fritz631050.0.593
Jeffrey J Obrien1130227.3.333
Last 10 Days 06/1/2015 thru 23/1/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Patrick Shepherd1662337.5.507
Gordon R McDonnell1453335.7.548
Victor C Puddy1450235.7.405
Andrew P McCabe641166.7.815
Richard A Carroll1332023.1.316
Kevin P McMaster730042.9.429
Larry A Johnson1523313.3.311
Brian C Hodgson822325.0.514
Robert A McIntosh522040.0.622
Lindsey R Kerr621233.3.537
Last 5 Days 16/1/2015 thru 23/1/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Richard A Carroll831037.5.444
Andrew P McCabe431075.0.889
Gordon R McDonnell721328.6.508
Patrick Shepherd921222.2.358
Blair R Burgess421150.0.722
Lindsey R Kerr320166.7.778
Victor C Puddy720128.6.333
Kevin P McMaster320066.7.667
Ronald E Parsons420050.0.500
Larry A Johnson812212.5.347
1
Top Winning Drivers for the Year
January 1 Through January 23, 2015
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll752213994,71829.3.430
Lorne S House70128552,13417.1.259
Robert H Shepherd58107951,50817.2.291
Scott Coulter50107643,02320.0.318
Nicholas Steward5874536,99412.1.188
Travis J Henry1771127,61641.2.464
Bob McClure58610539,95810.3.228
Tyler J Borth6258931,3708.1.201
Shawn J Obrien1551116,64233.3.393
Robert L Sparling Jr6446925,8046.2.161
Billy J Davis Jr3445422,40511.8.239
Trevor S Henry1443022,76028.6.405
Ryan L Holliday46310632,7836.5.229
Scott A Wray5338725,6125.7.184
Bruce M Richardson3335527,3449.1.226
Ross G Battin1932320,97815.8.269
Anthony P Haughan931113,44633.3.432
Jean Bernard Renaud930113,49033.3.370
Michael A Horner1421212,25814.3.230
Alex J Lilley122127,37816.7.269
Taylor B Burgess42118,93850.0.722
Jeffrey J Obrien82028,91225.0.333
James A Macdonald1513211,3436.7.222
Anthony A Macdonald251216,1624.0.098
Dale W Fritz51116,49420.0.378
Per Henriksen51115,69820.0.378
Paul G Mackenzie1911110,6265.3.099
Jonathan L Drury31014,87233.3.444
David M Boughton11002,300100.01.000
T Michael Clark31003,59233.3.333
Dan H Megens11002,900100.01.000
Mitchell C Sahely11002,800100.01.000
John L Sullivan31004,09033.3.333
Gorden McKnight70315,6360.0.286
Dennis W Duford100226,0720.0.178
Darryl D Laver30203,3000.0.370
Andy C Moore40203,7020.0.278
Michael T Sumner20203,5000.0.556
Christopher L Johnston120145,5070.0.157
Donald C Rankin Jr110134,4660.0.141
Greg W Dustin70125,0590.0.175
Jeffrey P Mayhew60111,7240.0.148
Emma M Vare30112,8380.0.296
Scott R Young70112,7920.0.127
Phillip Belore50101,4000.0.111
Claude S Girard20101,2540.0.278
Lyle G Macarthur50103,0880.0.111
Tyler Moore20109500.0.278
Kenneth D Oliver10101,7500.0.556
Michael W Whelan40102,2690.0.139
Last 20 Days 16/12/2014 thru 23/1/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll14944231629.5.417
Lorne S House12419131515.3.252
Scott Coulter8515151017.6.314
Tyler J Borth11813171411.0.230
Nicholas Steward11713151411.1.222
Trevor S Henry36136236.1.472
Robert H Shepherd771281015.6.257
Bob McClure68911813.2.261
Robert L Sparling Jr114811197.0.179
Scott A Wray98811148.2.192
Last 15 Days 29/12/2014 thru 23/1/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll10529171327.6.407
Lorne S House85149916.5.259
Scott Coulter63129719.0.307
Robert H Shepherd58107917.2.291
Bob McClure64911614.1.267
Trevor S Henry2594036.0.449
Tyler J Borth84811109.5.208
Nicholas Steward7676109.2.180
Travis J Henry2172133.3.402
Robert L Sparling Jr8569117.1.173
Last 10 Days 06/1/2015 thru 23/1/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll631912830.2.450
Lorne S House5697416.1.254
Robert H Shepherd5395817.0.273
Scott Coulter4786617.0.284
Bob McClure4869212.5.243
Travis J Henry1561140.0.459
Shawn J Obrien1250041.7.417
Tyler J Borth514687.8.196
Robert L Sparling Jr524587.7.182
Nicholas Steward514357.8.144
Last 5 Days 16/1/2015 thru 23/1/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll3396627.3.434
Lorne S House2854017.9.258
Bob McClure3053016.7.222
Tyler J Borth3341512.1.189
Robert H Shepherd2941513.8.215
Shawn J Obrien530060.0.600
Scott A Wray222449.1.253
Billy J Davis Jr1624312.5.326
Robert L Sparling Jr242358.3.222
Scott Coulter252328.0.173
1

Stakes Races

Molson Pace

Molson Pace

Our signature event, held on the last Friday night in May ending the live race season with a bang! The total purse money for the night is more than $400,000, attracting an exceptional calibre of horses and drivers. But not all of the action is on the track! Patrons are always treated to a special night of giveaways, prizes and great entertainment.

 

City of London Series

Held in the spring for 4-year old and younger Ontario sired pacers and trotters who are non-winners of $10,000 lifetime.

[NEW] 2014 Nominees:

City of London Fillies and Mares Pace

City of London Horses and Geldings Pace

City of London Fillies and Mares Trot

City of London Horses and Geldings Trot
    

2014 Nomination Form:
City of London Nomination Form  

   

Promos & Events

HARNESS RACING LIVES HERE

Monday,Tuesdays & Wednesday @ 6:15pm | Fridays @ 7:15pm

 


Raceway Awards Banquet: February 21, 2015 

Full info here


Monday Night Pub Nights at Top of the Fair!

View A la Carte menu here

Walk-ins welcome!

Prize Giveaways! - get a ballot with every bet you make at Top of the Fair on Monday Night Pub Nights!

Call to book your table: 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

Friday Night Buffet:

TOP OF THE FAIR

Make your reservations now for Top Of The Fair

To reserve a table, call 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.
 

Why not bet as a GROUP?

  • Print and complete this card and submit it with your choices, and payment, to any ticket seller on your night out at the races!

How to use it:

  • Play as a team to explore these 4 exotic wagers.
  • Pick your favourite horses to finish in the top 4 in any race!

Download the Group Bet card here

What does THAT mean?

  • Exactor: Your 2 horses must finish 1st and 2nd in exact order in the same race.
    Exactor Box: Your 2 horses can finish either 1st or 2nd
  • Triactors: Your 3 horses must finish 1st, 2nd and 3rd in the exact order, in the same race.
  • Triactor Box: Your 3 horses must finish 1st, 2nd or 3rd
  • Superfecta: Select the first 4 horses in exact order of finish.

Learn the basics of betting here: BETTING 101

View other terms to know here: Harness Racing Terms

 
How to READ a Program: Read More

  


New Game - Starting Friday Jan 23!

Battle of the Fans!

Join us EVERY Friday night for an evening of fun, games and of course GREAT racing!
First Post at 7:15 pm 

Highlights:

1)       2 Contestants will be drawn after Race 3. Each contestant will receive a betting voucher for $ 30.00 (thirty dollars) to be used to purchase his or her wagers.

2)       The contestants can make any combination of wagers on races 5, 6 or 7.  The contestants can only make a maximum wager of $ 30.00 (thirty dollars) in total.

3)       The contestants can place their wagers on win, place, show, exactor, triactor or superfecta bets, if those forms of wagering are offered on races 5, 6 or 7 on the day the contest is being conducted.

4)       The contestant’s get to keep their winnings.  However, the contestant with the highest win total will be asked to return the following week to defend their title, as the defending champion.  In the event that the defending champion does not return, two new contestants will be selected.  When the defending champion returns, only one new contestant will be selected.

View FULL rules and regulations here  
 


  
 


Survivor Tuesdays!

survivor tuesdays  Presented by : HPI

YOU COULD WIN a $100 HPI Deposit!!

How to Play:

1. Play online or on track (pick up an entry from Guest Services)

2. Choose a horse in each of the 12 races on the Tuesday race program (plus an alternate in the event of a scratch). 

3. Submit your entries BEFORE the start of Race 1 (Post Time: 6:15pm)

4. Your horse must finish in the top three to advance (Survive) to the next race. The last person (s) alive will be the winner.

You ccould win a deposit in your HPI account of up to $100! (see rules and regulations for full details)

Available to play On-Track or Online

Enter Online EVERY Tuesday here (new link each week)

View full Rules and Regulations here

 


Seniors Day Dates

A special deal for seniors (55 yrs+)!  
Get OLG & Raceway gaming vouchers, a free Raceway program and Top of the Fair buffet for $25.99. Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot.

Doors open at 5:00 pm

Dinner at 5:30 pm

First Post at 6:15pm

Upcoming Dates:

February 10 -  Valentines Theme
March 10 - St Patricks Day Theme
April  14 - Easter Theme
May 12 - Pirate Theme

Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot. 


Simulcast Schedule


Download Simulcast Calendar 

  January (version 2)

Watch other tracks 

Hours: Every Day 11:30am–1am* 
*subject to last race 

23 tracks per day

Simulcast programs available at kiosks all day ($2.50 each)

Watch our track online




Race Video



 

Live Race Feed will begin 30 mins prior to post time.
View video archive


Be in the Loop

Get exclusive promotions and event information.

Click Here to Join our eClub Today!

At the Track Subscribe to our RSS feed

Winzel Trots To His 40th Career Win At The Raceway read more...

Western Fair Names Award Winners read more...

Get exclusive promotions and event information. Join our eClub Today.

Website by adHOME