RACEWAY

Handicapping Contest

Live Race Schedule

Friday, April 25

Monday, April 28

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, April 29

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, April 30

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 2

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 5

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 6

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 6

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 7

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 9

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 12

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 13

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 14

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 16

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 19

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 20

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 21

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 23

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 26

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 27

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 28

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 30

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 13

4:30pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Race Results

Select a date from the calendar below to view Western Fair District race results.

Top Winning Trainers for the Year
January 1 Through April 23, 2014
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy127272315150,77221.3.353
Richard Moreau7621148107,02427.6.414
Raymond M Farmer36162238,94544.4.494
Richard A Carroll8712131664,89513.8.282
Scott P McNiven631271164,44719.0.310
Patrick Shepherd631013661,78515.9.305
Ross G Battin789161272,25911.5.281
Douglas J Walters39951132,72523.1.396
Larry A Johnson4689347,43317.4.304
Ronald E Parsons2276236,68531.8.500
Bud S Sinclair2375436,88030.4.483
Andrew P McCabe2275338,90531.8.490
Larry W Ainsworth2575234,97228.0.418
Gordon R McDonnell3674633,86219.4.312
Todd J Kennedy2174223,92633.3.471
James D Kerr2474124,70829.2.398
Keith L Cullen3567128,06217.1.292
Stephen E Bossence2964219,96320.7.307
Ronnie O Maclean2963328,97320.7.299
Gary J Payne1562419,13440.0.563
Ken W Hardy1661118,41937.5.431
Bruce M Richardson3457428,99414.7.301
Peter B Core4556736,22311.1.237
Randy M Parish3956428,13912.8.248
Lindsey R Kerr2755217,02918.5.313
Daryl W Roberts2554734,05520.0.382
Michael J Rogers1353331,14438.5.590
Dan J Morrissey2053113,97425.0.350
James M Ainsworth2652120,76519.2.248
Greg N Campbell2951421,35417.2.238
David L Holliday3248533,83512.5.316
Larry N Fitzsimmons3146629,70812.9.301
Ronald C Oneill3044021,74813.3.207
Jennifer L Pinkerton1343320,47830.8.513
Howard Dinning1243210,07033.3.528
John Blancher2242417,75518.2.293
Gorden McKnight1742313,56023.5.359
Ashley A Duford3941520,02410.3.160
Tyler J Borth1141211,63136.4.475
Brian G Dunbar1541118,45026.7.326
Fred Jamieson641117,13066.7.815
Paul J Walter68311837,6144.4.173
Dean L Nixon3639626,6858.3.278
Paul D Smith3135522,7769.7.240
Fred L Maguire4035421,4617.5.178
Don D Beatson2835115,07010.7.218
William J Leon3434212,8248.8.173
Dennis E Morrissey2734122,27811.1.206
Jack A Wray123418,76625.0.463
Dale W Fritz2233821,21613.6.333
Last 20 Days 17/3/2014 thru 23/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy62137621.0.305
Richard Moreau35126434.3.476
Larry W Ainsworth2465225.0.394
Patrick Shepherd3363318.2.263
Raymond M Farmer1561040.0.437
Richard A Carroll3753913.5.261
Douglas J Walters1751729.4.464
Scott P McNiven2744614.8.305
Andrew P McCabe1543126.7.400
Larry N Fitzsimmons1042140.0.544
Last 15 Days 31/3/2014 thru 23/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy50105520.0.289
Richard Moreau2195242.9.593
Larry W Ainsworth1745023.5.399
Patrick Shepherd2442116.7.227
Ronald E Parsons942044.4.568
Larry N Fitzsimmons740157.1.619
Raymond M Farmer1140036.4.364
Scott P McNiven2134314.3.296
Richard A Carroll2632711.5.248
William J Leon1132027.3.374
Last 10 Days 08/4/2014 thru 23/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy3062320.0.270
Richard Moreau1555133.3.541
Larry N Fitzsimmons540080.0.800
Larry W Ainsworth1133027.3.424
Ronald E Parsons731042.9.508
Douglas J Walters730242.9.524
Wayne R Preszcator530160.0.667
Peter B Core1321215.4.248
David L Holliday821125.0.361
Rusty D Spitzig621133.3.481
Last 5 Days 16/4/2014 thru 23/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Larry N Fitzsimmons3300100.01.000
Richard Moreau621033.3.426
Ronald E Parsons421050.0.639
Victor C Puddy1221016.7.213
Rusty D Spitzig521040.0.511
Donald C Rankin Jr420150.0.583
Blair R Burgess320066.7.667
Dan J Morrissey2200100.01.000
Scott P McNiven711214.3.317
Peter B Core611116.7.315
1
Top Winning Drivers for the Year
January 1 Through April 23, 2014
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll388844957383,04721.6.336
Trevor S Henry262634929288,28624.0.381
Bruce M Richardson255463930229,07318.0.305
Nicholas Steward279434026213,33315.4.265
Lorne S House302324236202,83910.6.223
Robert L Sparling Jr318303349184,4689.4.203
Scott Coulter195282028148,36614.4.248
Tyler J Borth13622171489,97516.2.266
Robert H Shepherd138202320119,22614.5.286
Scott A Wray183172723117,8539.3.217
Ross G Battin131172715117,36013.0.282
Jean Rene Plante791314565,15216.5.284
Phillip Hudon9412111261,82312.8.235
Ryan L Holliday8711141061,71512.6.254
Douglas R McNair721112351,24715.3.259
J Bradley Harris641061048,12115.6.260
James A Macdonald5295250,73017.3.239
Jeffrey P Mayhew3578322,42320.0.356
Alex J Lilley101761040,5546.9.135
Jonathan L Drury1560126,43040.0.422
Christopher L Johnston45541436,42111.1.264
Brad O Forward5054728,64510.0.191
Michael A Horner76491243,5115.3.171
Dale W Fritz2844825,11414.3.317
Gorden McKnight1742313,56023.5.359
Billy J Davis Jr4438830,2216.8.230
David W Wall8537932,9413.5.116
Dennis J Spitzig2332713,04413.0.280
Dennis E Morrissey1632119,58718.8.278
Mark W Williams1012141541,1052.0.146
Scott R Young2023514,33610.0.267
Peter F Otten3223312,0426.2.146
Michael T Sumner1223214,67616.7.361
Jean Bernard Renaud1823113,59211.1.222
Andy C Moore2722213,0107.4.140
Danny B Johnson112219,30418.2.313
Thomas Litt152126,00513.3.215
Paul G Mackenzie1821111,09211.1.160
Bradley W Fritz112038,24018.2.273
Dennis W Duford252029,9968.0.107
Donald C Rankin Jr92028,82822.2.296
Tyler Moore102014,70920.0.233
Phillip Belore2716520,9803.7.222
Anthony P Kerwood2113515,8374.8.206
Nicholas R Boyd81223,95912.5.347
Shawn J Obrien3811914,3972.6.120
Randy J Bonneau71125,81614.3.317
T Michael Clark101126,65810.0.222
David M Boughton51114,96020.0.378
Michael W Whelan61115,21816.7.315
Last 20 Days 17/3/2014 thru 23/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry14945271130.2.427
Alfred G Carroll14531122421.4.315
Bruce M Richardson10920191318.3.320
Nicholas Steward1201720814.2.256
Lorne S House11712141310.3.206
Scott Coulter671081014.9.265
Robert H Shepherd5297717.3.293
Scott A Wray87712128.0.203
Ryan L Holliday5578812.7.257
Phillip Hudon4877414.6.255
Last 15 Days 31/3/2014 thru 23/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry993220632.3.456
Alfred G Carroll1042171720.2.294
Bruce M Richardson821715820.7.341
Nicholas Steward911215713.2.249
Lorne S House861012811.6.225
Scott Coulter4584817.8.286
Ryan L Holliday5078514.0.262
Robert L Sparling Jr81510106.2.171
Scott A Wray605988.3.211
Robert H Shepherd3655413.9.253
Last 10 Days 08/4/2014 thru 23/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry702214531.4.449
Bruce M Richardson541213222.2.368
Alfred G Carroll62951014.5.244
Nicholas Steward6388312.7.213
Lorne S House5369611.3.245
Ryan L Holliday3164219.4.287
Scott Coulter2461425.0.329
Brad O Forward4854710.4.199
Robert L Sparling Jr535399.4.182
Scott A Wray403657.5.200
Last 5 Days 16/4/2014 thru 23/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry38137134.2.453
Bruce M Richardson2987227.6.433
Lorne S House2655219.2.325
Nicholas Steward3345112.1.215
Alfred G Carroll2831310.7.163
Ryan L Holliday1724211.8.288
Brad O Forward262367.7.218
Robert L Sparling Jr292266.9.176
Phillip Hudon1422314.3.294
Christopher L Johnston420150.0.583
1

Stakes Races

Molson Pace

Molson Pace

Our signature event, held on the last Friday night in May ending the live race season with a bang! The total purse money for the night is more than $400,000, attracting an exceptional calibre of horses and drivers. But not all of the action is on the track! Patrons are always treated to a special night of giveaways, prizes and great entertainment.

 

City of London Series

Held in the spring for 4-year old and younger Ontario sired pacers and trotters who are non-winners of $10,000 lifetime.

2014 Nomination Form:
City of London Nomination Form 

2013 Nominees:

City of London Fillies and Mares Pace

City of London Horses and Geldings Pace

City of London Fillies and Mares Trot

City of London Horses and Geldings Trot
    

 

   

Promos & Events

Monday, Tuesdays & Wednesday @ 6:15pm | Friday @ 7:05pm


Handicapping Contest

SPRING HANDICAPPING CONTEST

April 15 – May 27, 2014 | Every Tuesday
FREE to Play on The Raceway's Live Program. 
Over $3,000 in prizes!

read more 


KENTUCKY DERBY at THE RACEWAY
Derby




 ONTARIO REGIONAL DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP

May 9th, 2014 | The Raceway
Driver's -- To Be Announced

The top two drivers from the four regional championships will make up the field of eight finalists for the National Driving Championship.

The winner of the 2014 National Driving Championship will represent Canada in the World Driving Championship, to be hosted in concert with the World Trotting Conference in Australia in February and March, 2015.



2014 MOLSON PACE

Molson Pace

The tradition continues Friday May 30th, 2014 | First Post @ 7:05pm

Watch the richest pacer in harness racing history, Foiled Again, compete in the Molson Pace for the 6th time as he looks for his third Molson Pace title.


TOP OF THE FAIR

Make your reservations now for Top Of The Fair

To reserve a table, call 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

 

 

Seniors Days Dates

A special deal for seniors (55 yrs+)!  
Get OLG & Raceway gaming vouchers, a free Raceway program and Top of the Fair buffet for $25.99. Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot. 

  • May 13

Simulcast Schedule


Download April's Simulcast Calendar

Watch other tracks 

Hours: Every Day 11:30am–1am* 
*subject to last race 

23 tracks per day

Simulcast programs available at kiosks all day ($2.50 each)

Watch our track online




Race Video



 

Live Race Feed will begin 30 mins prior to post time.
View video archive


Be in the Loop

Get exclusive promotions and event information.

Click Here to Join our eClub Today!

At the Track Subscribe to our RSS feed

2014 Ontario Regional Driving Championship Coming To The Raceway read more...

Writer Roderick Balgobin From HARNESSLINK: His Raceway Experience read more...

Get exclusive promotions and event information. Join our eClub Today.

Website by adHOME