RACEWAY


Live Race Schedule

Friday, January 30

Monday, February 2

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, February 3

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, February 4

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, February 6

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, February 9

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, February 10

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, February 11

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, February 13

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, February 16

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, February 17

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, February 18

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, February 20

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, February 23

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, February 24

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, February 25

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, February 27

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Race Results

Select a date from the calendar below to view Western Fair District race results.

Top Winning Trainers for the Year
January 1 Through January 28, 2015
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UTRS
Gordon R McDonnell22104340,82945.5.601
Victor C Puddy1780221,94647.1.510
Patrick Shepherd1863326,03733.3.481
Larry A Johnson2446321,89616.7.347
Richard A Carroll2046021,00220.0.367
Andrew P McCabe942115,49544.4.605
Robert A McIntosh842017,30450.0.639
Richard Moreau1331218,22823.1.325
Bradley W Fritz73109,34842.9.508
Jeffrey J Obrien1130212,22727.3.333
Kevin P McMaster83007,12037.5.375
George L Robinson830011,03037.5.375
Ross G Battin2123420,5829.5.238
Mark Horner1823315,34311.1.259
Brian C Hodgson1022412,31820.0.444
Isabelle D Darveau722112,75228.6.492
Bruce M Richardson722012,80028.6.444
Lindsey R Kerr82135,86025.0.444
Keith L Cullen152129,63213.3.215
David L Holliday821210,09225.0.403
Jamie D Wilson72125,47428.6.460
Tyler J Borth82117,90825.0.361
Blair R Burgess52119,46640.0.578
Dean L Nixon321011,05066.7.852
Greg N Campbell122026,96016.7.222
Dennis W Jewitt72017,42628.6.333
Leonard A Lalonde Jr42014,55650.0.583
Barry Treen92018,17222.2.259
Ronald J Brintnell42003,42450.0.500
David J Dowling22008,032100.01.000
Cory Fuller32004,72066.7.667
Corey M Giles32004,12466.7.667
Donald Lindsey32005,80066.7.667
Robert G Mawson32005,60066.7.667
Jack Parsons62003,35033.3.333
Ronald E Parsons92008,54022.2.222
Julie A Walker42005,86850.0.500
Dennis E Morrissey151418,9026.7.237
Dale W Fritz71229,09414.3.397
Eric Billings181216,1825.6.136
Anthony A Macdonald71204,42014.3.302
Scott P McNiven1912011,6505.3.111
Larry N Fitzsimmons1311310,9427.7.197
Robert L Sparling Jr101124,77010.0.222
Dennis J Spitzig51126,30420.0.444
Richard Griffiths81116,65212.5.236
William R Hamm41115,34025.0.472
Ross W Hardy61115,24216.7.315
Lorne S House111116,3479.1.172
Brittany E Kennedy31118,90833.3.630
Last 20 Days 23/12/2014 thru 28/1/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy32162250.0.556
Gordon R McDonnell33115433.3.458
Patrick Shepherd1973336.8.509
Larry A Johnson3069320.0.400
Robert A McIntosh1162054.5.646
Richard A Carroll2847314.3.317
Andrew P McCabe942144.4.605
Kevin P McMaster1040140.0.433
Ross G Battin2935410.3.245
Mark Horner2535412.0.284
Last 15 Days 02/1/2015 thru 28/1/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Gordon R McDonnell22104345.5.601
Victor C Puddy1780247.1.510
Patrick Shepherd1863333.3.481
Larry A Johnson2446316.7.347
Richard A Carroll2046020.0.367
Andrew P McCabe942144.4.605
Robert A McIntosh842050.0.639
Richard Moreau1331223.1.325
Bradley W Fritz731042.9.508
Jeffrey J Obrien1130227.3.333
Last 10 Days 13/1/2015 thru 28/1/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy1570246.7.511
Gordon R McDonnell1864333.3.512
Richard A Carroll1445028.6.484
Patrick Shepherd1443228.6.452
Robert A McIntosh641066.7.759
Andrew P McCabe732042.9.587
Richard Moreau1031130.0.389
Kevin P McMaster730042.9.429
Larry A Johnson1724311.8.307
Brian C Hodgson621333.3.593
Last 5 Days 21/1/2015 thru 28/1/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy650083.3.833
Gordon R McDonnell631050.0.593
Richard A Carroll825025.0.597
Larry A Johnson922122.2.383
Robert A McIntosh321066.7.852
Tyler J Borth320066.7.667
Keith L Cullen620033.3.333
Cory Fuller320066.7.667
Kevin P McMaster320066.7.667
Mark Horner612116.7.407
1
Top Winning Drivers for the Year
January 1 Through January 28, 2015
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll98302110131,42530.6.459
Robert H Shepherd70128958,01717.1.278
Lorne S House87128755,24013.8.216
Scott Coulter59127749,62420.3.309
Nicholas Steward7488647,16210.8.195
Trevor S Henry2484240,60033.3.454
Bob McClure74714749,7429.5.231
Travis J Henry2373333,70030.4.420
Tyler J Borth7569935,7548.0.187
Billy J Davis Jr4567530,16913.3.257
Shawn J Obrien2051217,39725.0.311
Ryan L Holliday58411840,3136.9.220
Scott A Wray69410832,2745.8.177
Robert L Sparling Jr7846928,1985.1.132
Bruce M Richardson3745530,04710.8.228
Anthony P Haughan1041116,24640.0.489
Ross G Battin2533525,55012.0.253
Michael A Horner2032417,87815.0.272
Jean Bernard Renaud1030113,90630.0.333
Anthony A Macdonald3623211,5495.6.120
James A Macdonald1723216,84311.8.255
Alex J Lilley142148,93814.3.278
Taylor B Burgess42118,93850.0.722
Jeffrey J Obrien82028,91225.0.333
David M Boughton32005,80066.7.667
Justin R Turcotte32004,72066.7.667
Dale W Fritz71229,09414.3.397
Donald C Rankin Jr141148,3547.1.206
Paul G Mackenzie2111211,7264.8.106
Jonathan L Drury61117,07216.7.315
Per Henriksen51115,69820.0.378
Michael W Whelan51104,26920.0.311
T Michael Clark51004,04020.0.200
Dan H Megens11002,900100.01.000
Mitchell C Sahely11002,800100.01.000
John L Sullivan31004,09033.3.333
Gorden McKnight90316,3720.0.222
Dennis W Duford110226,0720.0.162
Greg W Dustin100226,9090.0.178
Andy C Moore50214,5300.0.289
Darryl D Laver30203,3000.0.370
Tyler Moore30201,9100.0.370
Michael T Sumner30204,0600.0.370
Christopher L Johnston150145,7570.0.126
Jeffrey P Mayhew60111,7240.0.148
Emma M Vare30112,8380.0.296
Scott R Young70112,7920.0.127
Phillip Belore80102,1700.0.069
Claude S Girard20101,2540.0.278
Lyle G Macarthur50103,0880.0.111
Last 20 Days 23/12/2014 thru 28/1/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll14741301527.9.426
Lorne S House12017101514.2.230
Scott Coulter801512918.8.308
Robert H Shepherd78138916.7.262
Trevor S Henry35135237.1.470
Nicholas Steward11212141410.7.218
Tyler J Borth11011151110.0.209
Bob McClure8410151011.9.258
Billy J Davis Jr5989513.6.249
Bruce M Richardson5677612.5.230
Last 15 Days 02/1/2015 thru 28/1/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll9830211030.6.459
Robert H Shepherd70128917.1.278
Lorne S House87128713.8.216
Scott Coulter59127720.3.309
Nicholas Steward7488610.8.195
Trevor S Henry2484233.3.454
Bob McClure7471479.5.231
Travis J Henry2373330.4.420
Tyler J Borth756998.0.187
Billy J Davis Jr4567513.3.257
Last 10 Days 13/1/2015 thru 28/1/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll632015831.7.492
Scott Coulter4485518.2.283
Trevor S Henry2484233.3.454
Bob McClure5478313.0.230
Robert H Shepherd4975614.3.240
Lorne S House5465311.1.181
Tyler J Borth545459.3.165
Billy J Davis Jr3547411.4.263
Nicholas Steward554657.3.164
Travis J Henry1643225.0.396
Last 5 Days 21/1/2015 thru 28/1/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll411312531.7.520
Tyler J Borth2842014.3.183
Trevor S Henry1041240.0.522
Lorne S House2841214.3.187
Scott Coulter1832116.7.247
Robert H Shepherd2431312.5.190
Nicholas Steward282527.1.194
Billy J Davis Jr1524113.3.304
Scott A Wray242328.3.181
Anthony A Macdonald1521213.3.215
1

Stakes Races

Molson Pace

Molson Pace

Our signature event, held on the last Friday night in May ending the live race season with a bang! The total purse money for the night is more than $400,000, attracting an exceptional calibre of horses and drivers. But not all of the action is on the track! Patrons are always treated to a special night of giveaways, prizes and great entertainment.

 

City of London Series

Held in the spring for 4-year old and younger Ontario sired pacers and trotters who are non-winners of $10,000 lifetime.

[NEW] 2014 Nominees:

City of London Fillies and Mares Pace

City of London Horses and Geldings Pace

City of London Fillies and Mares Trot

City of London Horses and Geldings Trot
    

2014 Nomination Form:
City of London Nomination Form  

   

Promos & Events

HARNESS RACING LIVES HERE

Monday,Tuesdays & Wednesday @ 6:15pm | Fridays @ 7:15pm

 


Raceway Awards Banquet: February 21, 2015 

Full info here


Monday Night Pub Nights at Top of the Fair!

View A la Carte menu here

Walk-ins welcome!

Prize Giveaways! - get a ballot with every bet you make at Top of the Fair on Monday Night Pub Nights!

Call to book your table: 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

Friday Night Buffet:

TOP OF THE FAIR

Make your reservations now for Top Of The Fair

To reserve a table, call 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.
 

Why not bet as a GROUP?

  • Print and complete this card and submit it with your choices, and payment, to any ticket seller on your night out at the races!

How to use it:

  • Play as a team to explore these 4 exotic wagers.
  • Pick your favourite horses to finish in the top 4 in any race!

Download the Group Bet card here

What does THAT mean?

  • Exactor: Your 2 horses must finish 1st and 2nd in exact order in the same race.
    Exactor Box: Your 2 horses can finish either 1st or 2nd
  • Triactors: Your 3 horses must finish 1st, 2nd and 3rd in the exact order, in the same race.
  • Triactor Box: Your 3 horses must finish 1st, 2nd or 3rd
  • Superfecta: Select the first 4 horses in exact order of finish.

Learn the basics of betting here: BETTING 101

View other terms to know here: Harness Racing Terms

 
How to READ a Program: Read More

  


New Game - Starting Friday Jan 23!

Battle of the Fans!

Join us EVERY Friday night for an evening of fun, games and of course GREAT racing!
First Post at 7:15 pm 

Highlights:

1)       2 Contestants will be drawn after Race 3. Each contestant will receive a betting voucher for $ 30.00 (thirty dollars) to be used to purchase his or her wagers.

2)       The contestants can make any combination of wagers on races 5, 6 or 7.  The contestants can only make a maximum wager of $ 30.00 (thirty dollars) in total.

3)       The contestants can place their wagers on win, place, show, exactor, triactor or superfecta bets, if those forms of wagering are offered on races 5, 6 or 7 on the day the contest is being conducted.

4)       The contestant’s get to keep their winnings.  However, the contestant with the highest win total will be asked to return the following week to defend their title, as the defending champion.  In the event that the defending champion does not return, two new contestants will be selected.  When the defending champion returns, only one new contestant will be selected.

View FULL rules and regulations here  
 


  
 


Survivor Tuesdays!

survivor tuesdays  Presented by : HPI

YOU COULD WIN a $100 HPI Deposit!!

How to Play:

1. Play online or on track (pick up an entry from Guest Services)

2. Choose a horse in each of the 12 races on the Tuesday race program (plus an alternate in the event of a scratch). 

3. Submit your entries BEFORE the start of Race 1 (Post Time: 6:15pm)

4. Your horse must finish in the top three to advance (Survive) to the next race. The last person (s) alive will be the winner.

You ccould win a deposit in your HPI account of up to $100! (see rules and regulations for full details)

Available to play On-Track or Online

Enter Online EVERY Tuesday here (new link each week)

View full Rules and Regulations here

 


Seniors Day Dates

A special deal for seniors (55 yrs+)!  
Get OLG & Raceway gaming vouchers, a free Raceway program and Top of the Fair buffet for $25.99. Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot.

Doors open at 5:00 pm

Dinner at 5:30 pm

First Post at 6:15pm

Upcoming Dates:

February 10 -  Valentines Theme
March 10 - St Patricks Day Theme
April  14 - Easter Theme
May 12 - Pirate Theme

Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot. 


Simulcast Schedule


Download Simulcast Calendar 

  January (version 2)

Watch other tracks 

Hours: Every Day 11:30am–1am* 
*subject to last race 

23 tracks per day

Simulcast programs available at kiosks all day ($2.50 each)

Watch our track online




Race Video



 

Live Race Feed will begin 30 mins prior to post time.
View video archive


Be in the Loop

Get exclusive promotions and event information.

Click Here to Join our eClub Today!

At the Track Subscribe to our RSS feed

Winzel Trots To His 40th Career Win At The Raceway read more...

Western Fair Names Award Winners read more...

Get exclusive promotions and event information. Join our eClub Today.

Website by adHOME