RACEWAY


Live Race Schedule

Monday, April 27

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, April 28

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, April 29

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 1

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 4

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 5

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 6

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 6

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 8

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 11

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 12

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 13

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 15

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 18

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 19

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 20

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 22

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 25

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 26

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 27

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 29

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Race Results

Select a date from the calendar below to view Western Fair District race results.

Top Winning Trainers for the Year
January 1 Through April 22, 2015
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UTRS
Patrick Shepherd92311413121,15033.7.469
Gordon R McDonnell7329197136,96239.7.574
Victor C Puddy56218574,44837.5.484
Richard A Carroll8715111271,90817.2.289
David J Dowling30145165,40346.7.570
Richard Moreau34143366,35941.2.490
Larry A Johnson70129965,49017.1.286
Robert A McIntosh40129258,36430.0.442
Mark Horner7511121774,93914.7.311
George L Robinson39103539,61425.6.342
Isaac S Waxman1983330,51042.1.561
Kevin P McMaster2583121,05032.0.400
Dennis E Morrissey53713536,65013.2.300
Dennis W Jewitt3877531,09618.4.330
Gerald J Sloan1976151,57636.8.561
Leonard A Lalonde Jr1472317,40450.0.651
Ross G Battin74610753,0828.1.188
Isabelle D Darveau26610347,36223.1.483
Andrew P McCabe2065230,19930.0.472
Jamie D Wilson2364324,20926.1.401
Miroslaw Czupa1964017,25631.6.433
James C Stewart1263226,29650.0.694
Julie A Walker1463020,53842.9.548
Don W Meekison Jr1462123,24042.9.532
Shannon R Henry1360123,94846.2.487
Scott P McNiven83515967,2616.0.197
Tim R Myers3058438,16016.7.359
Bud S Sinclair4857639,07410.4.227
Don D Beatson4357436,45711.6.238
David L Holliday3956936,91512.8.291
Greg N Campbell4455523,51411.4.215
Tyler J Borth2555325,97820.0.351
Daryl W Roberts2155124,62923.8.386
Keith L Cullen4653524,51710.9.181
Lindsey R Kerr28511116,80617.9.329
Adrian E Dimmers950120,40855.6.593
Corey M Giles85009,82462.5.625
Eric Billings57410526,6667.0.197
Lorne S House3548230,98111.4.260
Larry N Fitzsimmons57471046,5877.0.197
Stephen E Bossence2344420,76017.4.329
Riina Rekila1743423,11923.5.412
Janice L Annett1743217,95623.5.373
Bradley W Fritz2643117,21515.4.231
Donald Lindsey1343116,72230.8.462
William R Hamm1242220,16533.3.481
Shane J Arsenault1442020,18128.6.365
Jeffrey J Obrien4441424,3209.1.134
Blair R Burgess1241120,11433.3.407
David L Obrien1741120,47023.5.288
Last 20 Days 20/3/2015 thru 22/4/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Gordon R McDonnell29148148.3.648
Victor C Puddy39138333.3.473
Patrick Shepherd25114244.0.556
Mark Horner2765922.2.436
Richard Moreau1161054.5.596
Richard A Carroll3160619.4.258
Julie A Walker541080.0.911
Dennis E Morrissey1934315.8.327
Lorne S House1034030.0.522
Ross G Battin2833210.7.190
Last 15 Days 30/3/2015 thru 22/4/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy35126334.3.467
Gordon R McDonnell2177133.3.534
Patrick Shepherd1674143.8.597
Richard Moreau1061060.0.656
Mark Horner2244818.2.404
Julie A Walker541080.0.911
Richard A Carroll2340517.4.246
Dennis E Morrissey1534320.0.415
David L Holliday831237.5.528
Janice L Annett530160.0.667
Last 10 Days 07/4/2015 thru 22/4/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy2494037.5.468
Gordon R McDonnell1565040.0.585
Patrick Shepherd952055.6.679
Richard Moreau851062.5.694
Mark Horner1543326.7.444
Stephen E Bossence522040.0.622
Lorne S House522040.0.622
Ross G Battin1421214.3.230
Leonard A Lalonde Jr521240.0.644
Scott P McNiven1721211.8.190
Last 5 Days 15/4/2015 thru 22/4/2015
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Gordon R McDonnell1044040.0.622
Victor C Puddy1123018.2.333
Leonard A Lalonde Jr321066.7.852
Richard Moreau521040.0.511
Stephen E Bossence320066.7.667
Mark Horner520040.0.400
Patrick Shepherd2200100.01.000
Don D Beatson511120.0.378
Catherine A Gaudreau711114.3.270
Craig G Gilmour211050.0.778
1
Top Winning Drivers for the Year
January 1 Through April 22, 2015
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll4681348155589,65828.6.422
Nicholas Steward344485649269,56814.0.277
Billy J Davis Jr239423734220,98317.6.309
Robert H Shepherd225393137205,37817.3.305
Lorne S House359385041254,00910.6.221
Bob McClure218294022175,32413.3.269
Scott Coulter193263319149,40613.5.263
Ryan L Holliday237243131175,40610.1.218
Tyler J Borth287232236134,6548.0.165
Travis J Henry121221816130,47118.2.309
Paul G Mackenzie127211516131,60416.5.273
Scott A Wray246202730133,9468.1.183
Trevor S Henry7420108106,19727.0.381
Robert L Sparling Jr267161732102,0956.0.135
Bruce M Richardson13814191896,18310.1.221
Michael A Horner9413122385,30113.8.291
Anthony A Macdonald729101147,18812.5.253
Anthony P Haughan2682332,80030.8.389
Ross G Battin77710858,5309.1.198
Garrett L Rooney3170330,89322.6.258
Shawn J Obrien7064936,5458.6.160
Jean Bernard Renaud2354326,11421.7.357
Per Henriksen2154225,53823.8.376
David M Boughton1844320,34822.2.401
Taylor B Burgess1041119,13840.0.489
Donald C Rankin Jr673111437,0844.5.206
Alex J Lilley56331323,5045.4.161
Jonathan L Drury1331317,46623.1.350
Jeffrey J Obrien2331317,31213.0.198
Skip Jay De Mull730116,20042.9.476
Greg W Dustin4827526,8184.2.157
James A Macdonald2325220,7788.7.237
Darryl D Laver1524213,74113.3.326
Gorden McKnight1924212,13310.5.257
Scott R Young2823316,1727.1.167
Riina Rekila822112,24025.0.431
Jeffrey P Mayhew212179,6209.5.233
Glen Hardy102107,82120.0.256
Justin R Turcotte102106,77020.0.256
Paul K Walker22006,504100.01.000
Dale W Fritz2615721,3843.8.235
Michael T Sumner1115115,1359.1.374
Andy C Moore2714415,0053.7.169
Tyler Moore1614111,8496.2.222
Dean W Wall5413922,6211.9.105
Dennis W Duford3313415,8413.0.121
William I Kirkpatrick3613011,1662.8.074
Michael W Whelan91206,46911.1.235
Emma M Vare71126,38714.3.317
Karen E Carroll81116,18312.5.236
Last 20 Days 20/3/2015 thru 22/4/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll17155221632.2.424
Nicholas Steward12415301912.1.306
Billy J Davis Jr7415131320.3.359
Ryan L Holliday921513916.3.274
Lorne S House11913171310.9.225
Bob McClure60913515.0.298
Robert H Shepherd72991512.5.264
Paul G Mackenzie4686617.4.290
Bruce M Richardson5386515.1.245
Tyler J Borth9071157.8.140
Last 15 Days 30/3/2015 thru 22/4/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll12739161330.7.411
Nicholas Steward9513201213.7.296
Billy J Davis Jr6412131318.8.368
Lorne S House931111911.8.216
Ryan L Holliday65107715.4.250
Bob McClure4099322.5.375
Bruce M Richardson3764216.2.240
Tyler J Borth6761119.0.153
Robert H Shepherd555899.1.226
Scott A Wray625748.1.165
Last 10 Days 07/4/2015 thru 22/4/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll832813733.7.452
Billy J Davis Jr4688917.4.336
Lorne S House6088613.3.241
Nicholas Steward61713811.5.277
Ryan L Holliday4365614.0.251
Tyler J Borth4150812.2.187
Bob McClure2446216.7.333
Scott A Wray444629.1.182
Robert H Shepherd3445711.8.268
Michael A Horner2443616.7.319
Last 5 Days 15/4/2015 thru 22/4/2015
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll41129529.3.455
Nicholas Steward2656219.2.346
Billy J Davis Jr1843522.2.407
Lorne S House3643311.1.185
Bob McClure1642225.0.361
Robert H Shepherd1324215.4.376
Bruce M Richardson1123118.2.364
Paul G Mackenzie1822211.1.210
Trevor S Henry1021320.0.356
Tyler J Borth232038.7.130
1

Stakes Races

Molson Pace

Molson Pace

Our signature event, held on the last Friday night in May ending the live race season with a bang! The total purse money for the night is more than $400,000, attracting an exceptional calibre of horses and drivers. But not all of the action is on the track! Patrons are always treated to a special night of giveaways, prizes and great entertainment.

 

City of London Series

Held in the spring for 4-year old and younger Ontario sired pacers and trotters who are non-winners of $10,000 lifetime.

{New} 2015 City of London Nominations

Full List

   

Promos & Events

HARNESS RACING LIVES HERE

Monday,Tuesdays & Wednesday @ 6:15pm | Fridays @ 7:15pm


Monday Night Pub Nights at Top of the Fair!

View A la Carte menu here

Walk-ins welcome!

Prize Giveaways! - get a ballot with every bet you make at Top of the Fair on Monday Night Pub Nights!

Call to book your table: 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

Friday Night Buffet:

TOP OF THE FAIR

Make your reservations now for Top Of The Fair

To reserve a table, call 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.
 

Why not bet as a GROUP?

  • Print and complete this card and submit it with your choices, and payment, to any ticket seller on your night out at the races!

How to use it:

  • Play as a team to explore these 4 exotic wagers.
  • Pick your favourite horses to finish in the top 4 in any race!

Download the Group Bet card here

What does THAT mean?

  • Exactor: Your 2 horses must finish 1st and 2nd in exact order in the same race.
    Exactor Box: Your 2 horses can finish either 1st or 2nd
  • Triactors: Your 3 horses must finish 1st, 2nd and 3rd in the exact order, in the same race.
  • Triactor Box: Your 3 horses must finish 1st, 2nd or 3rd
  • Superfecta: Select the first 4 horses in exact order of finish.

Learn the basics of betting here: BETTING 101

View other terms to know here: Harness Racing Terms

 
How to READ a Program: Read More

  


Battle of the Fans!

Join us EVERY Friday night for an evening of fun, games and of course GREAT racing!
First Post at 7:15 pm 

Highlights:

1)       2 Contestants will be drawn after Race 3. Each contestant will receive a betting voucher for $ 30.00 (thirty dollars) to be used to purchase his or her wagers.

2)       The contestants can make any combination of wagers on races 5, 6 or 7.  The contestants can only make a maximum wager of $ 30.00 (thirty dollars) in total.

3)       The contestants can place their wagers on win, place, show, exactor, triactor or superfecta bets, if those forms of wagering are offered on races 5, 6 or 7 on the day the contest is being conducted.

4)       The contestant’s get to keep their winnings.  However, the contestant with the highest win total will be asked to return the following week to defend their title, as the defending champion.  In the event that the defending champion does not return, two new contestants will be selected.  When the defending champion returns, only one new contestant will be selected.

View FULL rules and regulations here  
 


  
 


Survivor Tuesdays!

survivor tuesdays 
Presented by : HPI

YOU COULD WIN a $100 HPI Deposit!!

How to Play:

1. Play online or on track (pick up an entry from Guest Services)

2. Choose a horse in each of the 12 races on the Tuesday race program (plus an alternate in the event of a scratch). 

3. Submit your entries BEFORE the start of Race 1 (Post Time: 6:15pm)

4. Your horse must finish in the top three to advance (Survive) to the next race. The last person (s) alive will be the winner.

You ccould win a deposit in your HPI account of up to $100! (see rules and regulations for full details)

Available to play On-Track or Online

Enter Online EVERY Tuesday here (new link each week)

View full Rules and Regulations here

 


Seniors Day Dates

A special deal for seniors (55 yrs+)!  
Get OLG & Raceway gaming vouchers, a free Raceway program and Top of the Fair buffet for $25.99. Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot.

Doors open at 5:00 pm

Dinner at 5:30 pm

First Post at 6:15pm

Upcoming Dates:


May 12 - Sport's Fan Theme - Dress as your favourite sports team/athlete - two legged or four legged - prize for best dressed!

Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot. 


Simulcast Schedule


Download Simulcast Calendar 

  April  | May

Watch other tracks 

Hours: Every Day 11:30am–1am* 
*subject to last race 

23 tracks per day

Simulcast programs available at kiosks all day ($2.50 each)

Watch our track online




Race Video



 

Live Race Feed will begin 30 mins prior to post time.
View video archive


Be in the Loop

Get exclusive promotions and event information.

Click Here to Join our eClub Today!

At the Track Subscribe to our RSS feed

Button Up Plays Spoiler In Preferred read more...

Franceschetti Returns In Style For The Horner's read more...

Get exclusive promotions and event information. Join our eClub Today.

Website by adHOME