RACEWAY

Handicapping Contest

Live Race Schedule

Wednesday, April 16

Friday, April 18

Monday, April 21

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, April 22

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, April 23

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, April 25

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, April 28

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, April 29

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, April 30

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 2

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 5

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 6

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 6

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 7

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 9

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 12

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 13

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 14

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 16

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 19

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 20

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 21

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 23

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, May 26

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 27

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, May 28

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, May 30

7:05pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, May 13

4:30pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Race Results

Select a date from the calendar below to view Western Fair District race results.

Top Winning Trainers for the Year
January 1 Through April 15, 2014
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy115252215144,03221.7.367
Richard Moreau701913896,86427.1.413
Raymond M Farmer32162238,94550.0.556
Richard A Carroll8012131463,70915.0.299
Scott P McNiven56116956,49319.6.310
Patrick Shepherd591013661,48116.9.326
Ross G Battin739161170,34312.3.295
Douglas J Walters37851130,00021.6.390
Larry A Johnson4278344,21316.7.296
Bud S Sinclair2275436,16831.8.505
Andrew P McCabe2075338,68535.0.539
James D Kerr2474124,70829.2.398
Gordon R McDonnell3373431,01421.2.303
Todd J Kennedy1873222,96638.9.519
Larry W Ainsworth2164229,72128.6.423
Ronnie O Maclean2763228,37322.2.309
Gary J Payne1461418,18442.9.563
Keith L Cullen3257125,84615.6.288
Randy M Parish3656326,96313.9.259
Lindsey R Kerr2455216,72520.8.352
Ronald E Parsons1855228,23527.8.469
Stephen E Bossence2854218,01317.9.282
Michael J Rogers1253330,77441.7.639
James M Ainsworth2652120,76519.2.248
Ken W Hardy1450113,09435.7.381
David L Holliday2747429,96114.8.342
Bruce M Richardson3247425,29412.5.288
Peter B Core3945630,93510.3.225
Daryl W Roberts2344629,21517.4.357
Jennifer L Pinkerton1343320,47830.8.513
Ronald C Oneill2643019,16615.4.218
John Blancher2041415,53520.0.294
Greg N Campbell2541417,70916.0.236
Tyler J Borth1041211,41140.0.522
Brian G Dunbar1541118,45026.7.326
Fred Jamieson540115,28080.0.867
Paul J Walter64310835,6044.7.175
Dean L Nixon3239525,6469.4.302
Paul D Smith3135522,7769.7.240
Don D Beatson2535114,51012.0.244
Fred L Maguire3534418,6678.6.187
William J Leon3434212,8248.8.173
Dennis E Morrissey2334121,49113.0.242
Jack A Wray113418,58627.3.505
Dale W Fritz2033719,73615.0.350
Randy Van Meer2633318,38811.5.218
Howard Dinning113328,37027.3.485
Dan J Morrissey1833110,07416.7.278
George L Robinson1133115,04627.3.455
Dennis J Spitzig2232712,74013.6.293
Last 20 Days 28/2/2014 thru 15/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy62138721.0.319
Richard Moreau34106529.4.441
Patrick Shepherd4387618.6.323
Richard A Carroll3976817.9.333
Larry W Ainsworth2164228.6.423
Raymond M Farmer1261050.0.546
Douglas J Walters1851827.8.457
Ross G Battin3245612.5.274
Andrew P McCabe1645225.0.465
Scott P McNiven2444516.7.329
Last 15 Days 17/3/2014 thru 15/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy50116622.0.327
Richard Moreau29105434.5.487
Patrick Shepherd2963320.7.299
Raymond M Farmer1161054.5.596
Larry W Ainsworth2054225.0.394
Richard A Carroll3053716.7.300
Andrew P McCabe1343130.8.462
Douglas J Walters1541726.7.459
Scott P McNiven2033415.0.300
William J Leon1232025.0.343
Last 10 Days 31/3/2014 thru 15/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy3884521.1.313
Richard Moreau1574246.7.659
Patrick Shepherd2042120.0.272
Raymond M Farmer740057.1.571
Larry W Ainsworth1334023.1.402
Richard A Carroll1932515.8.304
William J Leon1132027.3.374
Barry Treen530160.0.667
Scott P McNiven1423114.3.286
Don D Beatson522040.0.622
Last 5 Days 08/4/2014 thru 15/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy1841322.2.309
Richard Moreau934133.3.617
Larry W Ainsworth722028.6.444
William J Leon521040.0.511
Douglas J Walters520240.0.533
Barry Treen420150.0.583
David L Holliday320066.7.667
Wayne R Preszcator320066.7.667
Ross G Battin612216.7.463
Richard A Carroll712114.3.349
1
Top Winning Drivers for the Year
January 1 Through April 15, 2014
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll360814854372,79322.5.349
Trevor S Henry224504228238,47622.3.369
Nicholas Steward246393525190,33915.9.271
Bruce M Richardson226383228189,92216.8.288
Robert L Sparling Jr289283143170,2669.7.206
Lorne S House276273734178,2399.8.213
Scott Coulter187272028144,52714.4.254
Tyler J Borth12421151282,00016.9.269
Robert H Shepherd130192219114,63414.6.289
Ross G Battin127172614114,87213.4.284
Scott A Wray166172523110,96910.2.232
Jean Rene Plante791314565,15216.5.284
Douglas R McNair671111350,03216.4.270
Phillip Hudon80109954,33412.5.225
Ryan L Holliday70910844,93712.9.246
J Bradley Harris5696945,46316.1.274
James A Macdonald4895249,86018.8.259
Jeffrey P Mayhew3168320,41919.4.369
Alex J Lilley9466736,4466.4.124
Jonathan L Drury1560126,43040.0.422
Michael A Horner6949940,6535.8.174
Dale W Fritz2343722,63417.4.348
David W Wall8036830,7933.8.112
Christopher L Johnston41341330,4417.3.233
Dennis J Spitzig2232712,74013.6.293
Gorden McKnight1432210,72421.4.341
Dennis E Morrissey1532119,07520.0.296
Brad O Forward2431114,92912.5.162
Mark W Williams952131438,3972.1.146
Billy J Davis Jr2925521,4636.9.222
Scott R Young2023514,33610.0.267
Peter F Otten3223312,0426.2.146
Andy C Moore2622213,0107.7.145
Danny B Johnson82218,44025.0.431
Jean Bernard Renaud1522112,17213.3.230
Thomas Litt152126,00513.3.215
Paul G Mackenzie1821111,09211.1.160
Bradley W Fritz112038,24018.2.273
Dennis W Duford242029,4848.3.111
Tyler Moore82014,70925.0.292
Phillip Belore2616520,9803.8.231
Anthony P Kerwood2113515,8374.8.206
Michael T Sumner1113211,1769.1.303
Nicholas R Boyd81223,95912.5.347
Shawn J Obrien3511813,2852.9.121
Randy J Bonneau71125,81614.3.317
T Michael Clark101126,65810.0.222
Michael W Whelan61115,21816.7.315
Peter G Hamilton51013,43620.0.267
Bob McClure21012,58250.0.667
Last 20 Days 28/2/2014 thru 15/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry14635301524.0.388
Alfred G Carroll15232182821.1.338
Nicholas Steward11820201016.9.292
Bruce M Richardson11015131613.6.251
Robert H Shepherd7212121016.7.306
Scott Coulter781291215.4.269
Tyler J Borth53104418.9.256
Robert L Sparling Jr121914157.4.180
Scott A Wray91914159.9.239
Lorne S House125912167.2.168
Last 15 Days 17/3/2014 thru 15/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry11132201028.8.418
Alfred G Carroll11728112123.9.351
Nicholas Steward871315714.9.272
Bruce M Richardson8012121115.0.279
Scott Coulter59981015.3.284
Robert H Shepherd4486618.2.303
Scott A Wray707101210.0.237
Lorne S House9179117.7.172
Ross G Battin3155616.1.315
Phillip Hudon3455114.7.239
Last 10 Days 31/3/2014 thru 15/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry611913531.1.457
Alfred G Carroll761861423.7.342
Bruce M Richardson5398617.0.291
Nicholas Steward58810613.8.268
Scott Coulter3774818.9.321
Scott A Wray4357811.6.269
Lorne S House605768.3.181
Ryan L Holliday3354315.2.249
Robert H Shepherd2844314.3.258
Robert L Sparling Jr523845.8.169
Last 5 Days 08/4/2014 thru 15/4/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry3297428.1.444
Alfred G Carroll3464717.6.310
Scott Coulter1651431.2.431
Bruce M Richardson2546016.0.293
Nicholas Steward3043213.3.211
Ryan L Holliday1440028.6.286
Scott A Wray2334513.0.300
Robert L Sparling Jr2431312.5.190
Brad O Forward2231113.6.177
Ross G Battin1222216.7.315
1

Stakes Races

Molson Pace

Molson Pace

Our signature event, held on the last Friday night in May ending the live race season with a bang! The total purse money for the night is more than $400,000, attracting an exceptional calibre of horses and drivers. But not all of the action is on the track! Patrons are always treated to a special night of giveaways, prizes and great entertainment.

 

City of London Series

Held in the spring for 4-year old and younger Ontario sired pacers and trotters who are non-winners of $10,000 lifetime.

2014 Nomination Form:
City of London Nomination Form 

2013 Nominees:

City of London Fillies and Mares Pace

City of London Horses and Geldings Pace

City of London Fillies and Mares Trot

City of London Horses and Geldings Trot
    

 

   

Promos & Events

Monday, Tuesdays & Wednesday @ 6:15pm | Friday @ 7:05pm


Handicapping Contest

SPRING HANDICAPPING CONTEST

April 15 – May 27, 2014 | Every Tuesday
FREE to Play on The Raceway's Live Program. 
Over $3,000 in prizes!

read more 


KENTUCKY DERBY at THE RACEWAY
Derby




 ONTARIO REGIONAL DRIVING CHAMPIONSHIP

May 9th, 2014 | The Raceway
Driver's -- To Be Announced

The top two drivers from the four regional championships will make up the field of eight finalists for the National Driving Championship.

The winner of the 2014 National Driving Championship will represent Canada in the World Driving Championship, to be hosted in concert with the World Trotting Conference in Australia in February and March, 2015.



2014 MOLSON PACE

Molson Pace

The tradition continues Friday May 30th, 2014 | First Post @ 7:05pm

Watch the richest pacer in harness racing history, Foiled Again, compete in the Molson Pace for the 6th time as he looks for his third Molson Pace title.


TOP OF THE FAIR

Make your reservations now for Top Of The Fair

To reserve a table, call 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

 

 

Seniors Days Dates

A special deal for seniors (55 yrs+)!  
Get OLG & Raceway gaming vouchers, a free Raceway program and Top of the Fair buffet for $25.99. Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot. 

  • May 13

Simulcast Schedule


Download April's Simulcast Calendar

Watch other tracks 

Hours: Every Day 11:30am–1am* 
*subject to last race 

23 tracks per day

Simulcast programs available at kiosks all day ($2.50 each)

Watch our track online




Live Race Feed

view video archive


Be in the Loop

Get exclusive promotions and event information.

Click Here to Join our eClub Today!

At the Track Subscribe to our RSS feed

Writer Roderick Balgobin From HARNESSLINK: His Raceway Experience read more...

Race Dates Announced For WFD read more...

Get exclusive promotions and event information. Join our eClub Today.

Website by adHOME