RACEWAY


Live Race Schedule

Friday, October 24

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, October 27

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, October 28

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, October 31

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, November 3

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, November 4

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, November 7

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, November 10

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, November 11

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, November 14

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, November 17

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, November 18

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, November 21

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, November 24

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, November 25

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, November 28

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 1

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 2

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, December 5

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 8

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 9

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, December 12

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 15

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 16

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, December 19

7:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 22

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 23

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Friday, December 26

1:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Monday, December 29

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Tuesday, December 30

6:15pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Wednesday, December 31

8:00pm Download Program Bet Sugar's Selections

Race Results

Select a date from the calendar below to view Western Fair District race results.

Top Winning Trainers for the Year
January 1 Through October 21, 2014
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UTRS
Victor C Puddy196393324220,35619.9.333
Richard Moreau112321715204,84728.6.415
Raymond M Farmer54224455,11640.7.473
Patrick Shepherd92171612104,34618.5.325
Richard A Carroll11616191784,81013.8.278
Scott P McNiven102161816109,30915.7.307
Larry W Ainsworth451211263,12726.7.417
Douglas J Walters541251244,57422.2.348
Ross G Battin10211201694,90110.8.269
Larry A Johnson701112569,08015.7.276
Stephen E Bossence42116334,75826.2.365
Ronnie O Maclean50114448,52622.0.291
David L Holliday5010111063,95120.0.389
Ronald E Parsons38107553,48226.3.409
Todd J Kennedy29106234,24234.5.483
Gary J Payne27105537,39837.0.535
Andrew P McCabe33105453,36430.3.428
Ken W Hardy2892335,21632.1.397
Bruce M Richardson49811448,02116.3.315
Dean L Nixon4989740,78516.3.313
Wayne R Preszcator3786539,63321.6.351
Corey Johnson2081139,63340.0.444
Keith L Cullen5079438,14114.0.267
Lindsey R Kerr4578324,81815.6.277
Daryl W Roberts4077945,81517.5.347
Gordon R McDonnell5675939,21912.5.228
Bud S Sinclair3475740,13320.6.356
Howard Dinning1974220,20036.8.520
James D Kerr2574124,70828.0.382
Larry N Fitzsimmons48671042,11212.5.275
Don D Beatson4567429,08013.3.249
Robert A McIntosh2967470,86520.7.387
Ronald C Oneill4265130,47414.3.217
Michael J Rogers2364540,33426.1.430
Greg N Campbell4663629,76113.0.210
Dan J Morrissey2663319,34023.1.333
Ashley A Duford5762828,68810.5.172
Tyler J Borth2062318,71730.0.406
Fred Jamieson1362227,07846.2.598
Mark Horner865111456,2435.8.183
Dennis E Morrissey5359440,3929.4.214
Peter B Core6357839,6657.9.183
Randy M Parish5557531,4999.1.192
Jeffrey J Obrien57561238,8638.8.216
Fred L Maguire6156731,0508.2.175
Gorden McKnight3055623,09616.7.326
Ervin Abdulov1854219,93827.8.438
Peter G Hamilton2054218,10925.0.394
Neil Desborough2352425,20721.7.324
James M Ainsworth2652120,76519.2.248
Last 20 Days 13/5/2014 thru 21/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Richard Moreau2292340.9.505
Victor C Puddy4157912.2.290
Raymond M Farmer1352138.5.496
Larry W Ainsworth1545026.7.452
David L Holliday1443528.6.524
Robert A McIntosh1143236.4.576
Patrick Shepherd1542226.7.385
Neil Desborough941144.4.543
Brent D Belore640066.7.667
David Gage540080.0.800
Last 15 Days 21/5/2014 thru 21/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Richard Moreau1772341.2.536
Raymond M Farmer951055.6.617
Victor C Puddy3347612.1.300
David L Holliday1343430.8.538
Neil Desborough841150.0.611
David Gage540080.0.800
Larry W Ainsworth1133027.3.424
Corey Johnson631050.0.593
Ronnie O Maclean1131027.3.323
Terry S Oenema930233.3.407
Last 10 Days 30/5/2014 thru 21/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Richard Moreau1141236.4.475
David Gage4400100.01.000
Raymond M Farmer631050.0.593
Victor C Puddy1923410.5.263
Larry W Ainsworth722028.6.444
Don D Beatson921222.2.358
Neil Desborough521140.0.578
William R Hamm421050.0.639
Brian C Hodgson521040.0.511
Lindsey R Kerr621033.3.426
Last 5 Days 13/10/2014 thru 21/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
TRAINERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UTRS
Richard Moreau730142.9.476
Neil Desborough320166.7.778
David Gage2200100.01.000
William R Hamm2200100.01.000
Lindsey R Kerr320066.7.667
Murray J Pepper2200100.01.000
Victor C Puddy121248.3.287
Gordon L Jacklin412025.0.528
George G Kerr412025.0.528
Don D Beatson511220.0.444
1
Top Winning Drivers for the Year
January 1 Through October 20, 2014
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rd$WonWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry4571127354572,11824.5.373
Alfred G Carroll481996269462,60020.6.325
Nicholas Steward436675541326,58015.4.255
Bruce M Richardson394634945328,29316.0.267
Lorne S House455476758328,93410.3.228
Robert L Sparling Jr433424462241,2249.7.201
Scott Coulter293403642236,68113.7.253
Tyler J Borth235373031162,32615.7.272
Robert H Shepherd204303327177,34314.7.281
Ryan L Holliday195282521146,96314.4.251
Scott A Wray311245740204,8467.7.222
Ross G Battin169233121155,96613.6.279
Brad O Forward177231728130,05213.0.236
Douglas R McNair10617189122,43816.0.283
Phillip Hudon12516161891,33712.8.247
James A Macdonald84159577,02217.9.258
Jean Rene Plante981419776,53814.3.274
J Bradley Harris10712131976,76211.2.239
Jeffrey P Mayhew561212439,10221.4.357
Billy J Davis Jr10011181270,11011.0.250
Alex J Lilley1329101256,2326.8.141
Michael A Horner1208131670,8826.7.171
Jean Bernard Renaud4174435,47517.1.257
Jody C Jamieson30664120,03320.0.356
Jonathan L Drury1960232,87031.6.351
Gorden McKnight2855521,84617.9.337
Christopher L Johnston55541539,9539.1.222
Dennis E Morrissey2452125,85720.8.269
David W Wall1184101646,0193.4.126
Dale W Fritz3245827,69912.5.295
Garrett L Rooney3543215,94611.4.181
Jeffrey J Obrien1742221,35423.5.340
Sylvain R Filion1440358,33128.6.357
Shawn J Obrien70371436,1964.3.165
Scott R Young2635521,32111.5.286
Danny B Johnson1633215,30818.8.333
Dennis J Spitzig3432714,5448.8.190
Paul G Mackenzie5732520,6585.3.101
Donald C Rankin Jr1931415,23715.8.257
Stephen R Byron731030,35042.9.508
Dennis W Duford3330212,5469.1.111
Mark W Williams1132161855,6721.8.149
Phillip Belore3526626,6565.7.210
Travis J Henry1926316,10310.5.333
Wayne S Mac Lean2424315,7328.3.218
Greg W Dustin54231224,5253.7.142
Peter F Otten3823312,9765.3.123
Andy C Moore3923216,4935.1.111
Michael T Sumner1423215,52614.3.310
Daniel Potvin52309,42240.0.733
Last 20 Days 12/5/2014 thru 20/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry12124141519.8.304
Nicholas Steward1011991018.8.271
Ryan L Holliday781481117.9.283
Bruce M Richardson981431314.3.204
Tyler J Borth7713111416.9.309
Lorne S House11112171610.8.241
Alfred G Carroll6611101016.7.301
Brad O Forward771091413.0.255
Robert H Shepherd5499616.7.296
Robert L Sparling Jr717589.9.175
Last 15 Days 20/5/2014 thru 20/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Trevor S Henry811891122.2.329
Nicholas Steward69145720.3.277
Alfred G Carroll6611101016.7.301
Tyler J Borth58108917.2.301
Bruce M Richardson721021013.9.201
Robert H Shepherd4999518.4.320
Lorne S House86815139.3.240
Ryan L Holliday5787814.0.255
Robert L Sparling Jr525559.6.182
James A Macdonald1052050.0.611
Last 10 Days 28/5/2014 thru 20/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Alfred G Carroll61118918.0.302
Nicholas Steward54114420.4.270
Trevor S Henry3690725.0.315
Tyler J Borth4288719.0.352
Bruce M Richardson4472815.9.245
Robert H Shepherd3968515.4.311
Lorne S House6151188.2.226
Ryan L Holliday4046510.0.225
Robert L Sparling Jr3642211.1.160
Billy J Davis Jr2334113.0.242
Last 5 Days 10/10/2014 thru 20/10/2014
Minimum of 1 start
DRIVERSSts1st2nd3rdWin%UDRS
Nicholas Steward2971124.1.272
Alfred G Carroll3555914.3.308
Robert H Shepherd2747314.8.329
Bruce M Richardson2441716.7.287
Trevor S Henry1040140.0.433
Tyler J Borth2735611.1.288
Lorne S House302746.7.241
Ryan L Holliday1924310.5.275
Scott A Wray2022210.0.189
Robert L Sparling Jr242218.3.144
1

Stakes Races

Molson Pace

Molson Pace

Our signature event, held on the last Friday night in May ending the live race season with a bang! The total purse money for the night is more than $400,000, attracting an exceptional calibre of horses and drivers. But not all of the action is on the track! Patrons are always treated to a special night of giveaways, prizes and great entertainment.

 

City of London Series

Held in the spring for 4-year old and younger Ontario sired pacers and trotters who are non-winners of $10,000 lifetime.

[NEW] 2014 Nominees:

City of London Fillies and Mares Pace

City of London Horses and Geldings Pace

City of London Fillies and Mares Trot

City of London Horses and Geldings Trot
    

2014 Nomination Form:
City of London Nomination Form  

   

Promos & Events

 

RACING RETURNS OCTOBER 3rd!

Live Racing:

Monday and Tuesdays first post at 6:15pm

Fridays first post at 7:15pm


Special upcoming dates:

Harness the Hope 2014

Harness the Hope - Oct 24th

-50/50 draws and Penny Auction

- WEAR PINK! and earn a ballot to win a mystery prize!

Proceeds benefit Breast Cancer Society of Canada

   

The Raceway Spooktacular: Halloween at the Races! - Oct 31st
     

- For every guest who dresses up they will receive a ballot for prizes throughout the night

- Top prizes for BEST Costume, Most Topical, and Most Creative (as voted upon by secret judges)

 *No MASKS allowed


Monday Night Pub Nights at Top of the Fair!

View A la Carte menu here

Walk-ins welcome!

Call to book your table: 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

Friday Night Buffet:

TOP OF THE FAIR

Make your reservations now for Top Of The Fair

To reserve a table, call 519-438-7203 (ext 252) or email topofthefair@westernfairdistrict.com.

 

 

Seniors Days Dates

A special deal for seniors (55 yrs+)!  
Get OLG & Raceway gaming vouchers, a free Raceway program and Top of the Fair buffet for $25.99. Call 519-438-7203 ext. 252 to reserve your spot.

Doors open at 5:00 pm

Dinner at 5:30 pm

First Post at 6:15pm

Upcoming Dates:

October 14 - Halloween Theme

November 11 - Wear Red for Remembrance Day

December 9 - Holiday/Christmas Theme


Simulcast Schedule


Download October's Simulcast Calendar 

Watch other tracks 

Hours: Every Day 11:30am–1am* 
*subject to last race 

23 tracks per day

Simulcast programs available at kiosks all day ($2.50 each)

Watch our track online




Race Video



 

Live Race Feed will begin 30 mins prior to post time.
View video archive


Be in the Loop

Get exclusive promotions and event information.

Click Here to Join our eClub Today!

At the Track Subscribe to our RSS feed

Steward Hits 1000 Wins In The Bike read more...

Big Crowd On Hand For Opening Night At The Raceway read more...

Get exclusive promotions and event information. Join our eClub Today.

Website by adHOME